Staff


Principal

Brad Wolfe

Assistant Principal

Kayla Wichman

Assistant Principal

Shelli Pfeifer

6 Gold:
Samantha Brown21st Century Literacy Teacher
Sara EricksonEnglish Language Arts Teacher
Ellie PetersenMathematics Teacher
Chad AckersonScience Teacher
Clista CampbellSocial Studies Teacher
Heidi HiebnerSPED Co-Teacher
6 Purple:
Mindy Weaver21st Century Literacy Teacher
Jacob MorrowEnglish Language Arts Teacher
Kelsey JohnsonMathematics Teacher
Kyle NabityScience Teacher
Zach HawkinsSocial Studies Teacher
Sharon KlaneckySPED Co-Teacher
7 Gold:
Shalee Lindsey21st Century Literacy Teacher
Emily KaufmanEnglish Language Arts Teacher
Nichole MertenMathematics Teacher
Grant HiebnerSocial Studies Teacher
Danielle HaakSPED Co-Teacher
7 Purple:
Patti VanPelt21st Century Literacy Teacher
Amy SpechtEnglish Language Arts Teacher
Kayla PetersMathematics Teacher
Tom SullivanScience Teacher
Jennifer KramerSocial Studies Teacher
Cheryl LarsenSPED Co-Teacher
8 Gold:
Kole Kluver21st Century Literacy Teacher
Barb RichardsonEnglish Language Arts Teacher
Stephena GilmoreMathematics Teacher
Derek LindseyScience Teacher
Jared BombeckSocial Studies Teacher
Ella AksamitSPED Co-Teacher
8 Purple:
Kirk Stutzman21st Century Literacy Teacher
Brenda TreatEnglish Language Arts Teacher
Brad FeikScience Teacher
Tad KrugerSocial Studies Teacher
Kinsley HenerySPED Co-Teacher
Art:
Amber HighTeacher
Lacey FollmerTeacher
Band:
Amy SchneiderTeacher
Andy SchneiderTeacher
John SchultzTeacher
Family Consumer Science:
Cody WheelerTeacher
Erin UrbanskiTeacher
Financial Literacy:
Phil ZlomkeTeacher
Stacy SybrandtsTeacher
Orchestra:
Marla RischlingTeacher
Physical Education:
Dylan SullivanTeacher
Pam LittleTeacher
Vocal Music:
Amaryah JenkinsTeacher
Julie SackschewskyTeacher
Entrepreneurship:
Jada JohnsonTeacher
Specialists:
Thompson KochELL Teacher
Amanda NovakEducation Consultant (SPED)
Amanda NovakBehavior Consultant (SPED)

Photo Not available
Rebecca ChristensenSpeech/Language Pathologist
Amber JonesResource Teacher (SPED)
Ali JohnsonSeverely Handicapped (SPED)
Libby HauserOccupational Therapist
Jenny RotherPhysical Therapist
Steph EricksonSchool Psychologist
Melissa WinterSocial Worker
Nicole SchulteGuidance Counselor
Rachel CatlettGuidance Counselor
Stacy VogelIntegration Specialist
Irene FalldorfInstructional Coach
Office:
Monica NavarroSecretary
Tessa PriceSecretary
Support Staff:
Stacy KarrRegistered Nurse
Audriana CamachoTechnology Assistant
Daniel RoszhartTechnology Assistant
Ben ArrantsResource Officer
Student Services:
Elisis FlahertyPiano Accompanist/Study Supervisor

Photo Not available
Carolynn PerkinsPara Educator
Lynn SeelowPara Educator
Mike WaltersPara Educator
Sherri IngebretsenPara Educator
Terrie MoltPara Educator
Maintenance:
Mark HemmerCustodian Supervisor
Dave MelgozaCustodian
Joe WelshCustodian
Deb DubasAssistant Custodian
Miguel MoralesCustodian
Nutrition Services:
Lynn FoulkHead Cashier
Crystal RainforthHead Cook
Cindy SekuteraAssistant
Pam TunksManager
Carolyn ArendsAssistant
Pam RiveraAssistant
Betty PetersonAssistant