Your Legacy.
Their Opportunity.

Enhancing opportunities by seeking and securing resources for projects, scholarships and programs.

Access digital copies of our district flyers.

Improving school-to-home communication by distribute school flyers directly to families digitally.


Students in 7th and 8th Grade can participate                 
in the following Sports:

  • Football
  • Volleyball
  • Cross Country 
  • Basketball        
  • Wrestling          
  • Track               
  • Soccer            

 

Cougar Coaches:
7th Grade Volleyball
Kayla Geiger, Head Coach
Pamela Rehova, Assistant Coach
Ashley Meyer, Assistant Coach

8th Grade Volleyball
Kathryn Zeller, Head Coach
Sydnie Lowery, Assistant Coach
Demi Aguilar, Assistant Coach


7th and 8th Grade Cross Country
Robert Falldorf, Head Coach
Thomas Sullivan, Assistant Coach

7th Grade Football
Ben Arrants, Head Coach
Jared Bombeck, Assistant Coach
Adam Brown, Assistant Coach

8th Grade Football
Kirk Stutzman, Head Coach
Jeff Hofeldt, Assistant Coach
Jake Redman, Assistant Coach

7th and 8th Grade Wrestling
Spencer Trout, Head Coach
Kirk Stutzman, Assistant Coach
Ben Arrants, Assistant Coach

7th Grade Girls' Basketball
Shalee Lindsey, Head Coach
Jen Kramer, Assistant Coach
Grant Hiebner, Assistant Coach
Thompson Koch, Assistant Coach

8th Grade Girls' Basketball
Tad Kruger, Head Coach
Amy Boyer, Assistant Coach
Joe Hoos, Assistant Coach

7th Grade Boys' Basketball
Jeff Hofeldt, Head Coach
Joe Hoos, Assistant Coach
Barry Carlson, Assistant Coach
Lance Nelson, Assistant Coach

8th Grade Boys' Basketball
Jordan Clancy, Head Coach
Tad Kruger, Assistant Coach
Grant Boyer, Assistant Coach
Jared Bombeck, Assistant Coach

7th and 8th Grade Girls' Track
Rob Falldorf,  Head Coach
Ashley Meyer, Assistant Coach
Shalee Lindsey, Assistant Coach
Irene Falldorf, Assistant Coach

7th and 8th Grade Boys' Track
Thomas Sullivan, Head Coach
Hannah Pogue, Assistant Coach
Jeff Hofeldt, Assistant Coach

7th and 8th Grade Girls' Soccer
Ben Arrants, Head Coach
Jen Kramer, Assistant Coach
Ali Vincent, Assistant Coach

7th and 8th Grade Boys' Soccer
Jared Bombeck, Head Coach
Kirk Stutzman, Assistant Coach
Barry Carlson, Assistant Coach

 

 

 



 

 

Media Inquiries
Mitchell Roush , Marketing & Communications
308-385-5900 ex. 201127
Your Legacy.
Their Opportunity.

Enhancing opportunities by seeking and securing resources for projects, scholarships and programs.

Access digital copies of our district flyers.

Improving school-to-home communication by distribute school flyers directly to families digitally.


Students in 7th and 8th Grade can participate                 
in the following Sports:

  • Football
  • Volleyball
  • Cross Country 
  • Basketball        
  • Wrestling          
  • Track               
  • Soccer            

 

Cougar Coaches:
7th Grade Volleyball
Kayla Geiger, Head Coach
Pamela Rehova, Assistant Coach
Ashley Meyer, Assistant Coach

8th Grade Volleyball
Kathryn Zeller, Head Coach
Sydnie Lowery, Assistant Coach
Demi Aguilar, Assistant Coach


7th and 8th Grade Cross Country
Robert Falldorf, Head Coach
Thomas Sullivan, Assistant Coach

7th Grade Football
Ben Arrants, Head Coach
Jared Bombeck, Assistant Coach
Adam Brown, Assistant Coach

8th Grade Football
Kirk Stutzman, Head Coach
Jeff Hofeldt, Assistant Coach
Jake Redman, Assistant Coach

7th and 8th Grade Wrestling
Spencer Trout, Head Coach
Kirk Stutzman, Assistant Coach
Ben Arrants, Assistant Coach

7th Grade Girls' Basketball
Shalee Lindsey, Head Coach
Jen Kramer, Assistant Coach
Grant Hiebner, Assistant Coach
Thompson Koch, Assistant Coach

8th Grade Girls' Basketball
Tad Kruger, Head Coach
Amy Boyer, Assistant Coach
Joe Hoos, Assistant Coach

7th Grade Boys' Basketball
Jeff Hofeldt, Head Coach
Joe Hoos, Assistant Coach
Barry Carlson, Assistant Coach
Lance Nelson, Assistant Coach

8th Grade Boys' Basketball
Jordan Clancy, Head Coach
Tad Kruger, Assistant Coach
Grant Boyer, Assistant Coach
Jared Bombeck, Assistant Coach

7th and 8th Grade Girls' Track
Rob Falldorf,  Head Coach
Ashley Meyer, Assistant Coach
Shalee Lindsey, Assistant Coach
Irene Falldorf, Assistant Coach

7th and 8th Grade Boys' Track
Thomas Sullivan, Head Coach
Hannah Pogue, Assistant Coach
Jeff Hofeldt, Assistant Coach

7th and 8th Grade Girls' Soccer
Ben Arrants, Head Coach
Jen Kramer, Assistant Coach
Ali Vincent, Assistant Coach

7th and 8th Grade Boys' Soccer
Jared Bombeck, Head Coach
Kirk Stutzman, Assistant Coach
Barry Carlson, Assistant Coach

 

 

 



 

 

Media Inquiries
Mitchell Roush , Marketing & Communications
308-385-5900 ex. 201127
CLOSE