Staff


Principal

Rod Foley

Assistant Principal

Calvin Hubbard

Assistant Principal

Selena Wardyn

6 Comets:
Chuck Dewitt21st Century Literacy Teacher
Katelyn CaauweEnglish Language Arts Teacher
Marleen BurkhartSPED Co-Teacher
6 Rockets:
Jill Kimbrough21st Century Literacy Teacher
Jordyn RaglandEnglish Language Arts Teacher
Sarah PersonMathematics Teacher
Michael AndersonScience Teacher
Bernardo Revelo-MartinezSocial Studies Teacher
Megan DubowskySPED Co-Teacher
6 Stars:
Andrea Simpson21st Century Literacy Teacher
Jamie FinecyEnglish Language Arts Teacher
Holly LoveMathematics Teacher
Jill KlingmanScience Teacher
Dalton WademanSocial Studies Teacher
Mikayla KostbahnSPED Co-Teacher
7 Patriots:

Photo Not available
Brittany Mrkvicka21st Century Literacy Teacher
Josh Van PeltEnglish Language Arts Teacher
Erin BrooksMathematics Teacher
Kim LuthyScience Teacher
Ana MoyersSocial Studies Teacher
Kylee RhamySPED Co-Teacher
7 Titans:
Ashley Beckman21st Century Literacy Teacher
Kate TellusEnglish Language Arts Teacher
Lori CobleMathematics Teacher
Kay NiebuhrScience Teacher
Kellie O'NeillSocial Studies Teacher
Morgan FoltzSPED Co-Teacher
8 Bears:
Eon Lemburg21st Century Literacy Teacher
Mary HomanEnglish Language Arts Teacher
Janessa SlatteryMathematics Teacher
Amber WissingScience Teacher
Les WestoverSocial Studies Teacher
Scott WalkerSPED Co-Teacher
8 Tigers:
Liz Boyle21st Century Literacy Teacher
Stacy LaueEnglish Language Arts Teacher
Kim MadisonMathematics Teacher
Andy BanahanScience Teacher
Tyler MadisonSocial Studies Teacher
Rhonda RihaSPED Co-Teacher
Taylor SandoeSPED Co-Teacher
Art:
Alyssa McAfeeTeacher
Kelsi AmenTeacher
Band:
John SchultzTeacher
Financial Literacy:
Blake TeichmeierTeacher
Paul WalkowiakTeacher
Orchestra:
Marla RischlingTeacher
Physical Education:
Chelsey LiessTeacher
Russ HarveyTeacher
Vocal Music:
Colin SandallTeacher
Colten McCauleyTeacher
Wellness & Nutrition:
Allison AldrichTeacher
Kevin LiessTeacher
Laurie PetersonTeacher
Entrepreneurship:
Teague SutherlandTeacher
Specialists:
Beth KlemmeStudent Interventionist
Angi WiegertELL Teacher

Photo Not available
Justine EriksenELL Teacher
Kristin MyersELL Teacher
Kristin SchultzELL Teacher
Nichole KrausELL Teacher
Julie BruningEducation Consultant (SPED)
Angela MyersSpeech Pathologist
Christy DubbsResource Teacher (SPED)
Nicole HollisterResource Teacher (SPED)
Peter KokSeverely Handicapped (SPED)
Jaynie HawkinsSchool Psychologist
Julie SchlachterSocial Worker
Jami BarrientosSchool Counselor
Jeff WesterbySchool Counselor
Benjamin MartenIntegration Specialist
Danielle BuhrmanInstructional Coach
Lisa GeistInstructional Coach
Office:
Jessica AmadorAdministrative Assistant

Photo Not available
Maria Carreon MoralesAdministrative Assistant
Teresa DunningAdministrative Assistant
Support Staff:
Jessica ColemanIn-School Suspension Supervisor
Kim BockmannTeamMates Program Coordinator
Chris VroomanRegistered Nurse
Sara BowleyRegistered Nurse
Therese HulmeTechnology Assistant
Doris WinklerMedia Assistant
David CaldwellResource Officer
Student Services:
Ruth MoorePiano Accompanist/Study Supervisor
Ashley RobertsPara Educator
Beth JensenPara Educator
Cori TrautmanPara Educator

Photo Not available
Elizabeth OgdenPara Educator
Jaime TimkoPara Educator
Jesse StrinzPara Educator
Laurie CarmichaelPara Educator
Mandy BergPara Educator
Patricia BosakPara Educator
Ray ChavezPara Educator
Sharon EllstonPara Educator
Beatrice RodriguezELL Interpreter/Para

Photo Not available
Maria VelascoELL Interpreter/Para
Rosalina SebastianELL Interpreter/Para
Eddie Odguar QuintanaMulticultural At-Risk Coordinator
Maintenance:
Ken DillaCustodian
James AndersonCustodian Supervisor
Greg MassingCustodian Supervisor
Mary ZavalaCustodian
Kevin PilkingtonCustodian
Nutrition Services:

Photo Not available
Jennifer AkinAssistant

Photo Not available
Suzanne AmersonAssistant
John MaruskaAssistant
Theresa OlsufkaAssistant

Photo Not available
Ruth HindsAssistant

Photo Not available
Cynthia GayAssistant
Maria Guerrero MunozHead Cook
Teresa AbuwishaHead Cashier
Nancy BuettnerManager