Your Legacy.
Their Opportunity.

Enhancing opportunities by seeking and securing resources for projects, scholarships and programs.

Access digital copies of our district flyers.

Improving school-to-home communication by distribute school flyers directly to families digitally.


School Administration

  •  Michael _Persampieri image
    Michael Persampieri
    Principal

Office

  •  Laurie _Sodomka image
    Laurie Sodomka
    Secretary

School Counselors

  •  Whitney _Ehrman image
    Whitney Ehrman
    School Counselor

Kindergarten

  •  Janet _Dobbins image
    Janet Dobbins
    Kindergarten Teacher
  •  Rebecca _Waind image
    Rebecca Waind
    Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

  •  Leah _Housel image
    Leah Housel
    First Grade Teacher
  •  Lori _Keslar image
    Lori Keslar
    First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

  •  Keri _Gruntorad image
    Keri Gruntorad
    Second Grade Teacher
  • Bailey_Simonson image
    Bailey Simonson
    Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

  •  Heather _Gearhart image
    Heather Gearhart
    Third Grade Teacher
  • Brittney _Martin image
    Brittney Martin
    Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

  •  Sandra _Meyer image
    Sandra Meyer
    Fourth Grade Teacher
  •  Lauren _Peitzmeier image
    Lauren Peitzmeier
    Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

  • Emily_Kruse image
    Emily Kruse
    Fifth Grade Teacher
  •  Tyler _Schardt image
    Tyler Schardt
    Fifth Grade Teacher

P.E./Health

  •  Jeremy _McFarland image
    Jeremy McFarland
    PE Teacher

Fine Arts

  •  Kaitlyn _Bolin image
    Kaitlyn Bolin
    Music Teacher

Integration Specialists

  •  Beth _McCracken image
    Beth McCracken
    Integration Specialist

Specialists

  •  Jessica _Schroeder image
    Jessica Schroeder
    Instructional Coach
  •  Casie _Olsen image
    Casie Olsen
    School Psychologist
  •  Stephanie _Frankforter image
    Stephanie Frankforter
    EL Curriculum & Instruction Specialist
  • Rachel_Schiley image
    Rachel Schiley
    SECL Coach
  •  Jenifer _Fischer image
    Jenifer Fischer
    SPED Speech Therapist
  •  Nicole _O'Hara image
    Nicole O'Hara
    Gifted & Talented Specialist
  •  Jenny _Rother image
    Jenny Rother
    SPED OT PT
  •  Caitlin_Stump image
    Caitlin Stump
    Resource Teacher
  •  Kelly _Herlick image
    Kelly Herlick
    Severely Handicapped Teacher

Support

  • Danialle_ McGee image
    Danialle McGee
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  • Stephanie_Bockmann image
    Stephanie Bockmann
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  • Blake_West
    Blake West
    Technology Assistant
  • Carla_Cloutier image
    Carla Cloutier
    Paraeducator
  • Kyla_Crabtree
    Kyla Crabtree
    Signing Paraeducator
  • Carol_Helleberg
    Carol Helleberg
    Signing Paraeducator
  • Christina_Olena image
    Christina Olena
    Signing Paraeducator
  • Jose_Torres
    Jose Torres
    Signing Paraeducator
  • Lura_Townsend image
    Lura Townsend
    Signing Paraeducator

Student Services

  •  Nichole _Nesvara image
    Nichole Nesvara
    Social Worker
  • Erin_Kennedy image
    Erin Kennedy
    LPN

Nutrition Services

  •  Joan _Stamer
    Joan Stamer
    Server
  • Robin_Harmon
    Robin Harmon
    Head Server
  • Rebecca _Paulson
    Rebecca Paulson
    Satellite Clerk

Maintenance & Grounds

  • Charles_Costello image
    Charles Costello
    Head Custodian
  • Mark_ Zechmann
    Mark Zechmann
    Assistant Custodian
  •  Frances _Sandoval image
    Frances Sandoval
    Assistant Custodian
Media Inquiries
Jennifer Worthington, Marketing & Communications
308-385-5900 Ext. 1124
Your Legacy.
Their Opportunity.

Enhancing opportunities by seeking and securing resources for projects, scholarships and programs.

Access digital copies of our district flyers.

Improving school-to-home communication by distribute school flyers directly to families digitally.


School Administration

  •  Michael _Persampieri image
    Michael Persampieri
    Principal

Office

  •  Laurie _Sodomka image
    Laurie Sodomka
    Secretary

School Counselors

  •  Whitney _Ehrman image
    Whitney Ehrman
    School Counselor

Kindergarten

  •  Janet _Dobbins image
    Janet Dobbins
    Kindergarten Teacher
  •  Rebecca _Waind image
    Rebecca Waind
    Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

  •  Leah _Housel image
    Leah Housel
    First Grade Teacher
  •  Lori _Keslar image
    Lori Keslar
    First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

  •  Keri _Gruntorad image
    Keri Gruntorad
    Second Grade Teacher
  • Bailey_Simonson image
    Bailey Simonson
    Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

  •  Heather _Gearhart image
    Heather Gearhart
    Third Grade Teacher
  • Brittney _Martin image
    Brittney Martin
    Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

  •  Sandra _Meyer image
    Sandra Meyer
    Fourth Grade Teacher
  •  Lauren _Peitzmeier image
    Lauren Peitzmeier
    Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

  • Emily_Kruse image
    Emily Kruse
    Fifth Grade Teacher
  •  Tyler _Schardt image
    Tyler Schardt
    Fifth Grade Teacher

P.E./Health

  •  Jeremy _McFarland image
    Jeremy McFarland
    PE Teacher

Fine Arts

  •  Kaitlyn _Bolin image
    Kaitlyn Bolin
    Music Teacher

Integration Specialists

  •  Beth _McCracken image
    Beth McCracken
    Integration Specialist

Specialists

  •  Jessica _Schroeder image
    Jessica Schroeder
    Instructional Coach
  •  Casie _Olsen image
    Casie Olsen
    School Psychologist
  •  Stephanie _Frankforter image
    Stephanie Frankforter
    EL Curriculum & Instruction Specialist
  • Rachel_Schiley image
    Rachel Schiley
    SECL Coach
  •  Jenifer _Fischer image
    Jenifer Fischer
    SPED Speech Therapist
  •  Nicole _O'Hara image
    Nicole O'Hara
    Gifted & Talented Specialist
  •  Jenny _Rother image
    Jenny Rother
    SPED OT PT
  •  Caitlin_Stump image
    Caitlin Stump
    Resource Teacher
  •  Kelly _Herlick image
    Kelly Herlick
    Severely Handicapped Teacher

Support

  • Danialle_ McGee image
    Danialle McGee
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  • Stephanie_Bockmann image
    Stephanie Bockmann
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  • Blake_West
    Blake West
    Technology Assistant
  • Carla_Cloutier image
    Carla Cloutier
    Paraeducator
  • Kyla_Crabtree
    Kyla Crabtree
    Signing Paraeducator
  • Carol_Helleberg
    Carol Helleberg
    Signing Paraeducator
  • Christina_Olena image
    Christina Olena
    Signing Paraeducator
  • Jose_Torres
    Jose Torres
    Signing Paraeducator
  • Lura_Townsend image
    Lura Townsend
    Signing Paraeducator

Student Services

  •  Nichole _Nesvara image
    Nichole Nesvara
    Social Worker
  • Erin_Kennedy image
    Erin Kennedy
    LPN

Nutrition Services

  •  Joan _Stamer
    Joan Stamer
    Server
  • Robin_Harmon
    Robin Harmon
    Head Server
  • Rebecca _Paulson
    Rebecca Paulson
    Satellite Clerk

Maintenance & Grounds

  • Charles_Costello image
    Charles Costello
    Head Custodian
  • Mark_ Zechmann
    Mark Zechmann
    Assistant Custodian
  •  Frances _Sandoval image
    Frances Sandoval
    Assistant Custodian
Media Inquiries
Jennifer Worthington, Marketing & Communications
308-385-5900 Ext. 1124
CLOSE