Your Legacy.
Their Opportunity.

Enhancing opportunities by seeking and securing resources for projects, scholarships and programs.

Access digital copies of our district flyers.

Improving school-to-home communication by distribute school flyers directly to families digitally.

Starr Staff


School Administration

  •  John _Hauser image
    John Hauser
    Principal

Office

  •  Teri _Gentleman image
    Teri Gentleman
    Secretary

School Counselors

  •  Whitney _Ehrman image
    Whitney Ehrman
    School Counselor

Preschool

  • Beki _Piel  image
    Beki Piel
    Early Childhood Teacher
  •  Jamie _Thurin image
    Jamie Thurin
    Early Childhood Teacher
  •  Connie _Voss image
    Connie Voss
    Early Childhood Teacher

Kindergarten

  •  Morgan _Caspersen image
    Morgan Caspersen
    Kindergarten Teacher
  •  Jennifer _Dozler image
    Jennifer Dozler
    Kindergarten Teacher
  •  Rebecca _Zakrzewski image
    Rebecca Zakrzewski
    Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

  •  Shannon _Boehle image
    Shannon Boehle
    First Grade Teacher
  •  Alexis _Haney image
    Alexis Haney
    First Grade Teacher
  •  Danielle _Ryan image
    Danielle Ryan
    First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

  •  Brittany _Blaser image
    Brittany Blaser
    Second Grade Teacher
  •  Leslie _Reinke image
    Leslie Reinke
    Second Grade Teacher
  •  Alison _Zitterkopf image
    Alison Zitterkopf
    Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

  •  Breanna _Salinas image
    Breanna Salinas
    Third Grade Teacher
  •  Tonia_Schmall image
    Tonia Schmall
    Third Grade Teacher
  •  Amber _Sullivan image
    Amber Sullivan
    Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

  • Lyndi_Davenport image
    Lyndi Davenport
    Fourth Grade Teacher
  •  Deanna _Rundle image
    Deanna Rundle
    Fourth Grade Teacher
  •  MaLania _Schubert image
    MaLania Schubert
    Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

  •  Kristin_Briggs image
    Kristin Briggs
    Fifth Grade Teacher
  • Debra_Daly image
    Debra Daly
    Fifth Grade Teacher
  •  Hannah _Luber image
    Hannah Luber
    Fifth Grade Teacher

P.E./Health

  •  Jeremy _McFarland image
    Jeremy McFarland
    PE Teacher

Fine Arts

  •  Kaitlyn _Bolin image
    Kaitlyn Bolin
    Music Teacher

EL Teachers

  •  Laura _Johnson image
    Laura Johnson
    EL Teacher
  •  Trisha _Morrow image
    Trisha Morrow
    EL Teacher
  •  Shawna _Senff image
    Shawna Senff
    EL Teacher

Integration Specialists

  •  Beth _McCracken image
    Beth McCracken
    Integration Specialist

Specialists

  • Summer_Bartunek image
    Summer Bartunek
    School Psychologist
  •  Stephanie _Frankforter image
    Stephanie Frankforter
    EL Curriculum & Instruction Specialist
  •  Sarah_Haahr image
    Sarah Haahr
    SECL Coach
  •  Mindy_Littlejohn image
    Mindy Littlejohn
    SPED Speech Therapist
  •  Tammy_Nance image
    Tammy Nance
    Title I Specialist
  • Lindy_Eberle image
    Lindy Eberle
    Resource Teacher
  •  Kathy _Oxford image
    Kathy Oxford
    Resource Teacher
  •  Michelle_Tebbe image
    Michelle Tebbe
    Resource Teacher

Student Services

  •  Nichole _Nesvara image
    Nichole Nesvara
    Social Worker
  •  Monti _Starkey image
    Monti Starkey
    LPN

Support

  •  Abbigal _Lopez image
    Abbigal Lopez
    Instructional Support
  •  Elvira _Lopez image
    Elvira Lopez
    Bilingual Para
  •  Ann_Porter image
    Ann Porter
    Instructional Support
  • Liliana_Gonzalez
    Liliana Gonzalez
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  • Angela_Velasquez
    Angela Velasquez
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Robin _Mettenbrink image
    Robin Mettenbrink
    Technology Assistant
  • Heather_Bryan image
    Heather Bryan
    Paraprofessional
  •  Cynthia _Borgheiinck
    Cynthia Borgheiinck
    Paraeducator
  • April_Borgmann image
    April Borgmann
    Paraeducator
  •  Tammi _Garrels image
    Tammi Garrels
    Paraeducator
  •  Tina_Stobbe image
    Tina Stobbe
    Paraeducator
  •  Evonne _Wageman image
    Evonne Wageman
    Paraeducator
  • Perla_Alarcon
    Perla Alarcon
    Bilingual Para
  •  Emily_Ascencion image
    Emily Ascencion
    Bilingual Para
  •  Glendy _Cervantes image
    Glendy Cervantes
    Bilingual Para
  •  Estela _Morales De Camey image
    Estela Morales De Camey
    Bilingual Para
  •  Cristy _Delgado
    Cristy Delgado
    Lunch Monitor

Nutrition Services

  •  Kevin _Hinds
    Kevin Hinds
    Server
  •  Janice _Hoffman
    Janice Hoffman
    Server
  •  Mieke _Matzner image
    Mieke Matzner
    Satellite Clerk

Maintenance & Grounds

  •  Jack _McVeigh
    Jack McVeigh
    Crossing Guard
  •  Patrick _Fay image
    Patrick Fay
    Head Custodian
  • Roger_Fisher
    Roger Fisher
    Assistant Custodian
  •  Sheri _Beed image
    Sheri Beed
    Assistant Custodian
  • Jose _Flores image
    Jose Flores
    Assistant Custodian
Media Inquiries
Jack Sheard, Marketing & Communications
308-385-5900 Ext. 1127
Your Legacy.
Their Opportunity.

Enhancing opportunities by seeking and securing resources for projects, scholarships and programs.

Access digital copies of our district flyers.

Improving school-to-home communication by distribute school flyers directly to families digitally.

Starr Staff


School Administration

  •  John _Hauser image
    John Hauser
    Principal

Office

  •  Teri _Gentleman image
    Teri Gentleman
    Secretary

School Counselors

  •  Whitney _Ehrman image
    Whitney Ehrman
    School Counselor

Preschool

  • Beki _Piel  image
    Beki Piel
    Early Childhood Teacher
  •  Jamie _Thurin image
    Jamie Thurin
    Early Childhood Teacher
  •  Connie _Voss image
    Connie Voss
    Early Childhood Teacher

Kindergarten

  •  Morgan _Caspersen image
    Morgan Caspersen
    Kindergarten Teacher
  •  Jennifer _Dozler image
    Jennifer Dozler
    Kindergarten Teacher
  •  Rebecca _Zakrzewski image
    Rebecca Zakrzewski
    Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

  •  Shannon _Boehle image
    Shannon Boehle
    First Grade Teacher
  •  Alexis _Haney image
    Alexis Haney
    First Grade Teacher
  •  Danielle _Ryan image
    Danielle Ryan
    First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

  •  Brittany _Blaser image
    Brittany Blaser
    Second Grade Teacher
  •  Leslie _Reinke image
    Leslie Reinke
    Second Grade Teacher
  •  Alison _Zitterkopf image
    Alison Zitterkopf
    Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

  •  Breanna _Salinas image
    Breanna Salinas
    Third Grade Teacher
  •  Tonia_Schmall image
    Tonia Schmall
    Third Grade Teacher
  •  Amber _Sullivan image
    Amber Sullivan
    Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

  • Lyndi_Davenport image
    Lyndi Davenport
    Fourth Grade Teacher
  •  Deanna _Rundle image
    Deanna Rundle
    Fourth Grade Teacher
  •  MaLania _Schubert image
    MaLania Schubert
    Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

  •  Kristin_Briggs image
    Kristin Briggs
    Fifth Grade Teacher
  • Debra_Daly image
    Debra Daly
    Fifth Grade Teacher
  •  Hannah _Luber image
    Hannah Luber
    Fifth Grade Teacher

P.E./Health

  •  Jeremy _McFarland image
    Jeremy McFarland
    PE Teacher

Fine Arts

  •  Kaitlyn _Bolin image
    Kaitlyn Bolin
    Music Teacher

EL Teachers

  •  Laura _Johnson image
    Laura Johnson
    EL Teacher
  •  Trisha _Morrow image
    Trisha Morrow
    EL Teacher
  •  Shawna _Senff image
    Shawna Senff
    EL Teacher

Integration Specialists

  •  Beth _McCracken image
    Beth McCracken
    Integration Specialist

Specialists

  • Summer_Bartunek image
    Summer Bartunek
    School Psychologist
  •  Stephanie _Frankforter image
    Stephanie Frankforter
    EL Curriculum & Instruction Specialist
  •  Sarah_Haahr image
    Sarah Haahr
    SECL Coach
  •  Mindy_Littlejohn image
    Mindy Littlejohn
    SPED Speech Therapist
  •  Tammy_Nance image
    Tammy Nance
    Title I Specialist
  • Lindy_Eberle image
    Lindy Eberle
    Resource Teacher
  •  Kathy _Oxford image
    Kathy Oxford
    Resource Teacher
  •  Michelle_Tebbe image
    Michelle Tebbe
    Resource Teacher

Student Services

  •  Nichole _Nesvara image
    Nichole Nesvara
    Social Worker
  •  Monti _Starkey image
    Monti Starkey
    LPN

Support

  •  Abbigal _Lopez image
    Abbigal Lopez
    Instructional Support
  •  Elvira _Lopez image
    Elvira Lopez
    Bilingual Para
  •  Ann_Porter image
    Ann Porter
    Instructional Support
  • Liliana_Gonzalez
    Liliana Gonzalez
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  • Angela_Velasquez
    Angela Velasquez
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Robin _Mettenbrink image
    Robin Mettenbrink
    Technology Assistant
  • Heather_Bryan image
    Heather Bryan
    Paraprofessional
  •  Cynthia _Borgheiinck
    Cynthia Borgheiinck
    Paraeducator
  • April_Borgmann image
    April Borgmann
    Paraeducator
  •  Tammi _Garrels image
    Tammi Garrels
    Paraeducator
  •  Tina_Stobbe image
    Tina Stobbe
    Paraeducator
  •  Evonne _Wageman image
    Evonne Wageman
    Paraeducator
  • Perla_Alarcon
    Perla Alarcon
    Bilingual Para
  •  Emily_Ascencion image
    Emily Ascencion
    Bilingual Para
  •  Glendy _Cervantes image
    Glendy Cervantes
    Bilingual Para
  •  Estela _Morales De Camey image
    Estela Morales De Camey
    Bilingual Para
  •  Cristy _Delgado
    Cristy Delgado
    Lunch Monitor

Nutrition Services

  •  Kevin _Hinds
    Kevin Hinds
    Server
  •  Janice _Hoffman
    Janice Hoffman
    Server
  •  Mieke _Matzner image
    Mieke Matzner
    Satellite Clerk

Maintenance & Grounds

  •  Jack _McVeigh
    Jack McVeigh
    Crossing Guard
  •  Patrick _Fay image
    Patrick Fay
    Head Custodian
  • Roger_Fisher
    Roger Fisher
    Assistant Custodian
  •  Sheri _Beed image
    Sheri Beed
    Assistant Custodian
  • Jose _Flores image
    Jose Flores
    Assistant Custodian
Media Inquiries
Jack Sheard, Marketing & Communications
308-385-5900 Ext. 1127
CLOSE