Your Legacy.
Their Opportunity.

Enhancing opportunities by seeking and securing resources for projects, scholarships and programs.

Access digital copies of our district flyers.

Improving school-to-home communication by distribute school flyers directly to families digitally.


School Administration

  •  Lee _Wolfe image
    Lee Wolfe
    Principal

Office

  •  Carol_Wagner image
    Carol Wagner
    Secretary

School Counselors

  •  Erlinda _Amen image
    Erlinda Amen
    School Counselor

Kindergarten

  •  Tesa _Aldridge image
    Tesa Aldridge
    Kindergarten Teacher
  •  Gloria _Parr image
    Gloria Parr
    Kindergarten Teacher
  •  Tiffany _Pracht
    Tiffany Pracht
    Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

  •  Shannon _Lane image
    Shannon Lane
    First Grade Teacher
  •  Siarra_Vickinovac
    Siarra Vickinovac
    First Grade Teacher
  •  Linda _Woitaszewski image
    Linda Woitaszewski
    First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

  •  Bailey _Aupperlee image
    Bailey Aupperlee
    Second Grade Teacher
  •  Ashton _Riedy image
    Ashton Riedy
    Second Grade Teacher
  •  Ashlyn _Roth image
    Ashlyn Roth
    Second Grade Teacher
  •  David _White image
    David White
    Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

  •  Wendy _Cremers image
    Wendy Cremers
    Third Grade Teacher
  •  Dawn _Mungroo
    Dawn Mungroo
    Third Grade Teacher
  •  Colette_Sorensen image
    Colette Sorensen
    Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

  •  Morgan _Cemper image
    Morgan Cemper
    Fourth Grade Teacher
  •  Tiffany _Keomysay image
    Tiffany Keomysay
    Fourth Grade Teacher
  •  Carley_Polston
    Carley Polston
    Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

  •  Rachel _Jakob image
    Rachel Jakob
    Fifth Grade Teacher
  •  Monica_Simonson image
    Monica Simonson
    Fifth Grade Teacher
  •  Donald _Webben image
    Donald Webben
    Fifth Grade Teacher

P.E./Health

  •  Kathryn _Olson image
    Kathryn Olson
    PE Teacher

Fine Arts

  •  John _Jacobs image
    John Jacobs
    Music Teacher

EL Teachers

  •  Maria _Guerrero
    Maria Guerrero
    EL Teacher
  •  Nancy _Huber image
    Nancy Huber
    EL Teacher

Integration Specialists

  •  Trisha _Hedman image
    Trisha Hedman
    Integration Specialist

Specialists

  •  Melissa _McDonald image
    Melissa McDonald
    Instructional Coach
  •  Casie _Olsen image
    Casie Olsen
    School Psychologist
  •  Joni _Mayfield
    Joni Mayfield
    Education Consultant
  •  Kelli _Arens image
    Kelli Arens
    SPED Speech Therapist
  •  Loria _Thunker image
    Loria Thunker
    Gifted & Talented Specialist
  •  Jenny _Rother image
    Jenny Rother
    SPED OT PT
  •  Melanie_Bruns image
    Melanie Bruns
    Education & Life Skills
  •  Krystal_Jepsen
    Krystal Jepsen
    Resource Teacher
  •  Katherine _Toler image
    Katherine Toler
    Resource Teacher

Student Services

  •  Sally_Smith image
    Sally Smith
    Social Worker
  •  Danielle _Quick image
    Danielle Quick
    LPN

Support

  •  Michelle _Kershaw image
    Michelle Kershaw
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Tina_Sander image
    Tina Sander
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Mollie _Steinkamp image
    Mollie Steinkamp
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Jodi _Koza image
    Jodi Koza
    Technology Assistant
  •  Alyssa_Asche
    Alyssa Asche
    Paraprofessional
  •  Krystal _Brooks image
    Krystal Brooks
    Paraprofessional
  •  Kerri _Blackburn image
    Kerri Blackburn
    Paraeducator
  • Nicole_Holen
    Nicole Holen
    Paraeducator
  •  Teresa _Kucera image
    Teresa Kucera
    Paraeducator
  •  Kristina _Sorensen
    Kristina Sorensen
    Paraeducator
  •  Juanita _Martinez
    Juanita Martinez
    Lunch Monitor
  •  Deniss _Guerrero Cervantes image
    Deniss Guerrero Cervantes
    Bilingual Para

Nutrition Services

  •  Nancy _Petzoldt
    Nancy Petzoldt
    Server
  •  Lori _Stein image
    Lori Stein
    Head Server
  •  Lisa _Kruse image
    Lisa Kruse
    Satellite Clerk

Maintenance & Grounds

  •  Larry_Addison
    Larry Addison
    Crossing Guard
  •  Donna _Allen image
    Donna Allen
    Head Custodian
  •  Alberto_Flores Munoz
    Alberto Flores Munoz
    Assistant Custodian
  •  Suliman _Koudi
    Suliman Koudi
    Assistant Custodian
Media Inquiries
Jack Sheard, Marketing & Communications
308-385-5900 Ext. 1127
Your Legacy.
Their Opportunity.

Enhancing opportunities by seeking and securing resources for projects, scholarships and programs.

Access digital copies of our district flyers.

Improving school-to-home communication by distribute school flyers directly to families digitally.


School Administration

  •  Lee _Wolfe image
    Lee Wolfe
    Principal

Office

  •  Carol_Wagner image
    Carol Wagner
    Secretary

School Counselors

  •  Erlinda _Amen image
    Erlinda Amen
    School Counselor

Kindergarten

  •  Tesa _Aldridge image
    Tesa Aldridge
    Kindergarten Teacher
  •  Gloria _Parr image
    Gloria Parr
    Kindergarten Teacher
  •  Tiffany _Pracht
    Tiffany Pracht
    Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

  •  Shannon _Lane image
    Shannon Lane
    First Grade Teacher
  •  Siarra_Vickinovac
    Siarra Vickinovac
    First Grade Teacher
  •  Linda _Woitaszewski image
    Linda Woitaszewski
    First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

  •  Bailey _Aupperlee image
    Bailey Aupperlee
    Second Grade Teacher
  •  Ashton _Riedy image
    Ashton Riedy
    Second Grade Teacher
  •  Ashlyn _Roth image
    Ashlyn Roth
    Second Grade Teacher
  •  David _White image
    David White
    Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

  •  Wendy _Cremers image
    Wendy Cremers
    Third Grade Teacher
  •  Dawn _Mungroo
    Dawn Mungroo
    Third Grade Teacher
  •  Colette_Sorensen image
    Colette Sorensen
    Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

  •  Morgan _Cemper image
    Morgan Cemper
    Fourth Grade Teacher
  •  Tiffany _Keomysay image
    Tiffany Keomysay
    Fourth Grade Teacher
  •  Carley_Polston
    Carley Polston
    Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

  •  Rachel _Jakob image
    Rachel Jakob
    Fifth Grade Teacher
  •  Monica_Simonson image
    Monica Simonson
    Fifth Grade Teacher
  •  Donald _Webben image
    Donald Webben
    Fifth Grade Teacher

P.E./Health

  •  Kathryn _Olson image
    Kathryn Olson
    PE Teacher

Fine Arts

  •  John _Jacobs image
    John Jacobs
    Music Teacher

EL Teachers

  •  Maria _Guerrero
    Maria Guerrero
    EL Teacher
  •  Nancy _Huber image
    Nancy Huber
    EL Teacher

Integration Specialists

  •  Trisha _Hedman image
    Trisha Hedman
    Integration Specialist

Specialists

  •  Melissa _McDonald image
    Melissa McDonald
    Instructional Coach
  •  Casie _Olsen image
    Casie Olsen
    School Psychologist
  •  Joni _Mayfield
    Joni Mayfield
    Education Consultant
  •  Kelli _Arens image
    Kelli Arens
    SPED Speech Therapist
  •  Loria _Thunker image
    Loria Thunker
    Gifted & Talented Specialist
  •  Jenny _Rother image
    Jenny Rother
    SPED OT PT
  •  Melanie_Bruns image
    Melanie Bruns
    Education & Life Skills
  •  Krystal_Jepsen
    Krystal Jepsen
    Resource Teacher
  •  Katherine _Toler image
    Katherine Toler
    Resource Teacher

Student Services

  •  Sally_Smith image
    Sally Smith
    Social Worker
  •  Danielle _Quick image
    Danielle Quick
    LPN

Support

  •  Michelle _Kershaw image
    Michelle Kershaw
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Tina_Sander image
    Tina Sander
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Mollie _Steinkamp image
    Mollie Steinkamp
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Jodi _Koza image
    Jodi Koza
    Technology Assistant
  •  Alyssa_Asche
    Alyssa Asche
    Paraprofessional
  •  Krystal _Brooks image
    Krystal Brooks
    Paraprofessional
  •  Kerri _Blackburn image
    Kerri Blackburn
    Paraeducator
  • Nicole_Holen
    Nicole Holen
    Paraeducator
  •  Teresa _Kucera image
    Teresa Kucera
    Paraeducator
  •  Kristina _Sorensen
    Kristina Sorensen
    Paraeducator
  •  Juanita _Martinez
    Juanita Martinez
    Lunch Monitor
  •  Deniss _Guerrero Cervantes image
    Deniss Guerrero Cervantes
    Bilingual Para

Nutrition Services

  •  Nancy _Petzoldt
    Nancy Petzoldt
    Server
  •  Lori _Stein image
    Lori Stein
    Head Server
  •  Lisa _Kruse image
    Lisa Kruse
    Satellite Clerk

Maintenance & Grounds

  •  Larry_Addison
    Larry Addison
    Crossing Guard
  •  Donna _Allen image
    Donna Allen
    Head Custodian
  •  Alberto_Flores Munoz
    Alberto Flores Munoz
    Assistant Custodian
  •  Suliman _Koudi
    Suliman Koudi
    Assistant Custodian
Media Inquiries
Jack Sheard, Marketing & Communications
308-385-5900 Ext. 1127
CLOSE