Your Legacy.
Their Opportunity.

Enhancing opportunities by seeking and securing resources for projects, scholarships and programs.

Access digital copies of our district flyers.

Improving school-to-home communication by distribute school flyers directly to families digitally.


School Administration

  •  Jeff _Gilbertson image
    Jeff Gilbertson
    Executive Principal
  •  Calvin _Hubbard image
    Calvin Hubbard
    Assistant Principal
  • Augusta_Beahm  image
    Augusta Beahm
    Academy Principal
  •  Fawn _Gernstein image
    Fawn Gernstein
    Academy Principal
  • D.W. _Holley image
    D.W. Holley
    Academy Principal
  • Dr. Maggie _Mintken image
    Dr. Maggie Mintken
    Academy Principal
  •  Gregory _Schlegel image
    Gregory Schlegel
    Academy Principal
  •  Matthew_Wichman image
    Matthew Wichman
    Academy Principal
  •  Kristine _McMullen image
    Kristine McMullen
    SPED Coordinator
  •  Nichole _Stoltenberg image
    Nichole Stoltenberg
    Academy Partnership Liaison
  •  Cynthia _Wells image
    Cynthia Wells
    Activities Director

Office

  •  Linda _Shenk image
    Linda Shenk
    Secretary
  •  Michelle _Enck image
    Michelle Enck
    Secretary
  •  Maria _Tomlin image
    Maria Tomlin
    Secretary
  •  Peggy _Christensen image
    Peggy Christensen
    Assistant Secretary
  •  Kathy _White image
    Kathy White
    Receptionist
  •  Luz _Fregoso image
    Luz Fregoso
    Attendance Clerk
  •  Paula _Hulme image
    Paula Hulme
    Registrar
  • Carolynn_Perkins image
    Carolynn Perkins
    Registrar
  •  Marisela_Hernandez image
    Marisela Hernandez
    Secretary
  •  Ermelinda_Champion image
    Ermelinda Champion
    Secretary

School Counselors

  •  Catherine _Davis image
    Catherine Davis
    School Counselor
  •  Corey _Farlee image
    Corey Farlee
    School Counselor
  •  Melissa _Luthi-Placke image
    Melissa Luthi-Placke
    School Counselor
  •  Alex _Niederklein image
    Alex Niederklein
    School Counselor
  • Kathleen_Townsend image
    Kathleen Townsend
    School Counselor
  •  Mindy _Ulmer image
    Mindy Ulmer
    School Counselor
  •  Shaun _Willey image
    Shaun Willey
    School Counselor
  •  David _Woods image
    David Woods
    School Counselor

English Language Arts

  •  Amy _Almquist image
    Amy Almquist
    English Language Arts Teacher
  •  Elizabeth _Butters image
    Elizabeth Butters
    English Language Arts Teacher
  •  Kaylee _Cellar image
    Kaylee Cellar
    English Language Arts Teacher
  •  Angela _Goertzen image
    Angela Goertzen
    English Language Arts Teacher
  •  Justin _Goodwin image
    Justin Goodwin
    English Language Arts Teacher
  •  Brendan_Hanaphy image
    Brendan Hanaphy
    English Language Arts Teacher
  •  Roger _Holsinger image
    Roger Holsinger
    English Language Arts Teacher
  •  Shayla _Jessen image
    Shayla Jessen
    English Language Arts Teacher
  •  Haley _Koeppe image
    Haley Koeppe
    English Language Arts Teacher
  •  James _Kuebler image
    James Kuebler
    English Language Arts Teacher
  •  Deborah _Lawson image
    Deborah Lawson
    English Language Arts Teacher
  •  Judy _Lorenzen image
    Judy Lorenzen
    English Language Arts Teacher
  •  Christine _Mendyk image
    Christine Mendyk
    English Language Arts Teacher
  •  Paula _Poppe image
    Paula Poppe
    English Language Arts Teacher
  • Megan _Stone image
    Megan Stone
    English Language Arts Teacher
  •  Marci _Veach image
    Marci Veach
    English Language Arts Teacher
  •  Leah _Wissmann image
    Leah Wissmann
    English Language Arts Teacher

Math

  •  Erin _Ackerson image
    Erin Ackerson
    Math Teacher
  •  Alexander _Asche image
    Alexander Asche
    Math Teacher
  • Hannah_Beck image
    Hannah Beck
    Math Teacher
  •  Laura _Briseno Moreno image
    Laura Briseno Moreno
    Math Teacher
  •  Lori _Christensen image
    Lori Christensen
    Math Teacher
  • Sara_Geurink image
    Sara Geurink
    Math Teacher
  • Emily _Geweke image
    Emily Geweke
    Math Teacher
  •  Jeffery _Hofeldt image
    Jeffery Hofeldt
    Math Teacher
  •  Joe _Hoos image
    Joe Hoos
    Math Teacher
  •  Tina _Krolikowski image
    Tina Krolikowski
    Math Teacher
  •  Gregory _Kush image
    Gregory Kush
    Math Teacher
  •  Kenneth _Mathine image
    Kenneth Mathine
    Math Teacher
  •  Heath _McClellan image
    Heath McClellan
    Math Teacher
  •  Jacob _Peitzmeier image
    Jacob Peitzmeier
    Math Teacher
  • Terri_Rech image
    Terri Rech
    Math Teacher
  •  Audrey _Smalley image
    Audrey Smalley
    Math Teacher
  •  Alexis _Stockton image
    Alexis Stockton
    Math Teacher
  •  Mark_Wortman image
    Mark Wortman
    Math Teacher

Science

  • Dr. Marcus_Albrecht image
    Dr. Marcus Albrecht
    Science Teacher
  •  Melissa _Anderson image
    Melissa Anderson
    Science Teacher
  •  Amy _Boyer image
    Amy Boyer
    Science Teacher
  •  Grant_Boyer image
    Grant Boyer
    Science Teacher
  •  Renee_Ekhoff image
    Renee Ekhoff
    Science Teacher
  • Thera _Fisk image
    Thera Fisk
    Science Teacher
  •  Gustavo_Gonzalez image
    Gustavo Gonzalez
    Science Teacher
  •  Scott _Hirchert image
    Scott Hirchert
    Science Teacher
  •  Seung _Lee image
    Seung Lee
    Science Teacher
  •  Celeste _Mildenstein image
    Celeste Mildenstein
    Science Teacher
  •  Ethan _Moseman image
    Ethan Moseman
    Science Teacher
  • Kerry _Overmiller image
    Kerry Overmiller
    Science Teacher
  •  Emily _Petermann image
    Emily Petermann
    Science Teacher
  •  Robin _Veggeberg image
    Robin Veggeberg
    Science Teacher
  •  Amy _Voss image
    Amy Voss
    Science Teacher
  •  Kevin _Watson image
    Kevin Watson
    Science Teacher
  •  Jolyne _Zigler image
    Jolyne Zigler
    Science Teacher

FCS

  •  Tristen _Sell image
    Tristen Sell
    FCS Teacher
  •  Shelby _Wallick image
    Shelby Wallick
    FCS Teacher

Freshman Seminar

  •  Montie _Fyfe image
    Montie Fyfe
    Freshman Seminar Teacher
  •  Patrick _Harder image
    Patrick Harder
    Freshman Seminar Teacher
  •  Christopher _Ladwig image
    Christopher Ladwig
    Freshman Seminar Teacher
  •  Micheal _Lynn image
    Micheal Lynn
    Freshman Seminar Teacher

P.E./Health

  •  Carly _Hirchert image
    Carly Hirchert
    Health Teacher
  •  Joseph _Morrison image
    Joseph Morrison
    Health Teacher
  •  Jacob _Myers image
    Jacob Myers
    Health Teacher
  • Marcus_Ehrke image
    Marcus Ehrke
    PE Teacher
  •  Timothy _Higgins image
    Timothy Higgins
    PE Teacher
  •  Jeff _McQuinn image
    Jeff McQuinn
    PE Teacher
  •  Jeffery _Tomlin image
    Jeffery Tomlin
    PE Teacher
  • Patrick_Doyle image
    Patrick Doyle
    Strength & Conditioning Teacher

World Languages

  •  Meredy _Ernstmeyer image
    Meredy Ernstmeyer
    Spanish Teacher
  •  Oscar _Fuentes Tiu image
    Oscar Fuentes Tiu
    Spanish Teacher
  •  Matthew _Kosch image
    Matthew Kosch
    Spanish Teacher
  •  Celia _Luth image
    Celia Luth
    Spanish Teacher
  • Barbara_Richardson image
    Barbara Richardson
    Spanish Teacher

Fine Arts

  •  Christopher _Holton image
    Christopher Holton
    Art Teacher
  •  Michael _Lough image
    Michael Lough
    Art Teacher
  •  Micki _Stark image
    Micki Stark
    Art Teacher
  • Jesse_LaBrie image
    Jesse LaBrie
    Music Teacher
  •  John _Jacobs image
    John Jacobs
    Band Director
  •  Christine _Kier image
    Christine Kier
    Drama Teacher

CTE Teachers

  •  Adam _Zlomke image
    Adam Zlomke
    Entrepreneurship Teacher
  •  Adam _Zlomke image
    Adam Zlomke
    Business Teacher
  •  Bret _Evans image
    Bret Evans
    AFJROTC Instructor
  •  Hien _Nguyen image
    Hien Nguyen
    AFJROTC Instructor
  •  Kyle _Carder image
    Kyle Carder
    Business Teacher
  •  Scott _Fox image
    Scott Fox
    Business Teacher
  •  Eric _Hartel image
    Eric Hartel
    Business Teacher
  •  Wendy _Louder image
    Wendy Louder
    Business Teacher
  •  Jessica _Whitmire image
    Jessica Whitmire
    Business Teacher
  •  Brett _Forsman image
    Brett Forsman
    Industrial Technology Teacher
  • Dan_Fullerton image
    Dan Fullerton
    Industrial Technology Teacher
  • Alexander _Kemnitz image
    Alexander Kemnitz
    Industrial Technology Teacher
  •  Michael _Lowe image
    Michael Lowe
    Industrial Technology Teacher
  •  Kenton _Naylor image
    Kenton Naylor
    Industrial Technology Teacher
  •  Kip _Ramsey image
    Kip Ramsey
    Industrial Technology Teacher
  •  Michael _Samuelson image
    Michael Samuelson
    Industrial Technology Teacher
  •  Jon-Eric_Sell image
    Jon-Eric Sell
    Industrial Technology Teacher
  •  Spencer_Trout image
    Spencer Trout
    Industrial Technology Teacher

EL Teachers

  •  Tara _Baker image
    Tara Baker
    EL Teacher
  •  Gustavo_Gonzalez image
    Gustavo Gonzalez
    EL Teacher
  •  Jessica _Hekrdle image
    Jessica Hekrdle
    EL Teacher
  •  Rosemary _Osborne image
    Rosemary Osborne
    EL Teacher
  •  Sheila_Quintana image
    Sheila Quintana
    EL Teacher
  • Stacy_Quinteros image
    Stacy Quinteros
    EL Teacher
  •  Joshua _Summers image
    Joshua Summers
    EL Teacher
  •  Maria _Trejo Guerrero image
    Maria Trejo Guerrero
    EL Teacher
  •  Yuxuan_Zhang image
    Yuxuan Zhang
    EL Teacher

Virtual Teacher

  •  Jeremiah _Slough image
    Jeremiah Slough
    Physical Education

Integration Specialists

  •  Max _Funkey image
    Max Funkey
    Integration Specialist

Specialists

  • Rod_Felton image
    Rod Felton
    Teammates Coordinator
  •  Katie _Soto image
    Katie Soto
    Academic Support Coach
  •  Jackie _Engel image
    Jackie Engel
    School Psychologist
  • Jacqueline_Rodriguez -Parr
    Jacqueline Rodriguez -Parr
    School Psychologist
  •  Jessica _Tenkorang image
    Jessica Tenkorang
    School Psychologist
  •  Molly _Elge image
    Molly Elge
    SECL Coach
  •  Rita _Gauthier image
    Rita Gauthier
    SPED Speech Therapist
  • Christa _Hudson
    Christa Hudson
    SPED OT PT
  • Lauren _Schumacher image
    Lauren Schumacher
    Education & Life Skills
  •  Cooper _Anthony image
    Cooper Anthony
    Resource Teacher
  •  Veronica _Barney image
    Veronica Barney
    Resource Teacher
  • Emilee_Bruns
    Emilee Bruns
    Resource Teacher
  •  Lori _Christensen image
    Lori Christensen
    Resource Teacher
  •  Jeffrey _Ehlers image
    Jeffrey Ehlers
    Resource Teacher
  •  Melissa _Ellingson image
    Melissa Ellingson
    Resource Teacher
  •  Alex _Fahey image
    Alex Fahey
    Resource Teacher
  •  Barbara _Franke image
    Barbara Franke
    Resource Teacher
  •  Cathy _Halsey image
    Cathy Halsey
    Resource Teacher
  • Kali_Horky
    Kali Horky
    Resource Teacher
  •  Shayla _Jessen image
    Shayla Jessen
    Resource Teacher
  •  Bruce _Kier image
    Bruce Kier
    Resource Teacher
  • Cherie _Kluender image
    Cherie Kluender
    Resource Teacher
  •  Megan _Knuth image
    Megan Knuth
    Resource Teacher
  •  Karma _Lewandowski image
    Karma Lewandowski
    Resource Teacher
  •  Karma _Lewandowski image
    Karma Lewandowski
    Rehab Counselor
  •  Fred _Lowery image
    Fred Lowery
    Resource Teacher
  •  Alexander _Michel image
    Alexander Michel
    Resource Teacher
  •  Lance _Nelson image
    Lance Nelson
    Resource Teacher
  •  Constance _Palu image
    Constance Palu
    Resource Teacher
  •  Chantel _Silva image
    Chantel Silva
    Resource Teacher
  • Angela _Stanczyk image
    Angela Stanczyk
    Resource Teacher
  •  Lori _Watts image
    Lori Watts
    Resource Teacher
  •  Kirby _Wells image
    Kirby Wells
    Resource Teacher
  •  Mark_Wortman image
    Mark Wortman
    Resource Teacher
  • Donna _Zima image
    Donna Zima
    Resource Teacher

GEAR UP

  • Mayra _Ortiz Quintana  image
    Mayra Ortiz Quintana
    GEAR UP College Financial Advisor
  •  Shalee _Lindsey image
    Shalee Lindsey
    Academic Coach

Support

  •  Jane _Poole image
    Jane Poole
    Instructional Support Coordinator
  •  Robert _Barney image
    Robert Barney
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Andrea _Carpio image
    Andrea Carpio
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Tracy _Claassen image
    Tracy Claassen
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Amber _Cooley image
    Amber Cooley
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Nicole _Dramse image
    Nicole Dramse
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Nicole _Dramse image
    Nicole Dramse
    Community-Based Instruction Teacher
  •  Ronna _Enck image
    Ronna Enck
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Ronna _Enck image
    Ronna Enck
    Community-Based Instruction Teacher
  •  Donnelle _Halm image
    Donnelle Halm
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Tasha _Henderson image
    Tasha Henderson
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  • Robin_Longmore image
    Robin Longmore
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Janelle_McDonald image
    Janelle McDonald
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Diane _Meyer image
    Diane Meyer
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Terrie _Molt image
    Terrie Molt
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Stacia _Morrison image
    Stacia Morrison
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  • Hailey_Niedfelt image
    Hailey Niedfelt
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Xiomara _Perea image
    Xiomara Perea
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Tammie _Vanis image
    Tammie Vanis
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Taryn _Wright image
    Taryn Wright
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  • Shawn_Basnett
    Shawn Basnett
    Technology Assistant
  • Kristen _Hahn image
    Kristen Hahn
    Technology Assistant
  •  Damia _Hill image
    Damia Hill
    Technology Assistant
  •  Dawn _Nearhood image
    Dawn Nearhood
    Technology Assistant
  •  Scott_Galusha image
    Scott Galusha
    Study Hall Supervisor
  • Shayla_Carstens
    Shayla Carstens
    Paraprofessional
  • Kennedy_Doty image
    Kennedy Doty
    Paraprofessional
  •  Chris _Heusel image
    Chris Heusel
    Paraprofessional
  •  Marcia _Ewoldt image
    Marcia Ewoldt
    Paraprofessional
  • Gabriela_Garcia
    Gabriela Garcia
    Paraprofessional
  •  Trina _Orellana image
    Trina Orellana
    Paraprofessional
  •  Darlene_Polk image
    Darlene Polk
    Paraprofessional
  •  Barbara _Wilson
    Barbara Wilson
    Paraprofessional
  • Antonio_Avila image
    Antonio Avila
    Paraeducator
  •  Terri _Dickinson image
    Terri Dickinson
    Paraeducator
  •  Terri _Dickinson image
    Terri Dickinson
    Community-Based Instruction Teacher
  • Kyrni_Harring image
    Kyrni Harring
    Paraeducator
  • Morgan _Johnson
    Morgan Johnson
    Paraeducator
  •  Melinda _Lavalleur image
    Melinda Lavalleur
    Paraeducator
  •  Tracy _Molina image
    Tracy Molina
    Paraeducator
  • Kollena _Petzoldt
    Kollena Petzoldt
    Paraeducator
  •  Alicia_Lechner image
    Alicia Lechner
    IT Technician
  •  Lynette _Morse image
    Lynette Morse
    Campus Monitor
  •  Lynne _Smith image
    Lynne Smith
    Campus Monitor
  •  Laura _Stueven image
    Laura Stueven
    Campus Monitor
  •  Brian _Whitecalf image
    Brian Whitecalf
    Community Liaison
  •  Elisia_Flaherty image
    Elisia Flaherty
    Piano Accompanist
  •  Laura_Vera Zurita image
    Laura Vera Zurita
    Translator
  •  Susan _Benak image
    Susan Benak
    Community-Based Instruction Teacher
  •  Emily _McPherson image
    Emily McPherson
    Community-Based Instruction Teacher
  •  Michella _Honas image
    Michella Honas
    Project Search Teacher

Student Services

  •  Andrea _Hill image
    Andrea Hill
    School Interventionist
  •  Alyssa _Alexander image
    Alyssa Alexander
    Social Worker
  •  Ann_Greving Brown image
    Ann Greving Brown
    Social Worker
  •  Shirley _Wahlgren image
    Shirley Wahlgren
    Registered Nurse

Nutrition Services

  •  Judy _Eastman image
    Judy Eastman
    Nutrition Services Manager
  • Eiman_Abdelrahman image
    Eiman Abdelrahman
    Nutrition Services Assistant
  • Nosiaba_Ahmed
    Nosiaba Ahmed
    Nutrition Services Assistant
  • Wilma _Dickson image
    Wilma Dickson
    Nutrition Services Assistant
  •  Amy _Gappa image
    Amy Gappa
    Nutrition Services Assistant
  •  Katina _Hemmer image
    Katina Hemmer
    Nutrition Services Assistant
  • Cassie _Kaspar image
    Cassie Kaspar
    Nutrition Services Assistant
  •  Vilma _Mateo image
    Vilma Mateo
    Nutrition Services Assistant
  •  Theresa _McCarthy image
    Theresa McCarthy
    Nutrition Services Assistant
  •  Angela _Meyer image
    Angela Meyer
    Nutrition Services Assistant
  •  Sheryl _Morrow image
    Sheryl Morrow
    Nutrition Services Assistant
  • Renee_Schwieger
    Renee Schwieger
    Nutrition Services Assistant
  •  Hanh _Thach image
    Hanh Thach
    Nutrition Services Assistant
  •  Elsa_Vasquez de Ortega image
    Elsa Vasquez de Ortega
    Nutrition Services Assistant
  • Jennifer_Winslow image
    Jennifer Winslow
    Nutrition Services Assistant
  •  Desiree _Rodenbaugh image
    Desiree Rodenbaugh
    Head Cook
  •  Donnette _Thunker image
    Donnette Thunker
    Head Cook
  •  LaJina _Dunning image
    LaJina Dunning
    Head Cashier
  •  Brenda _Villa Estrada image
    Brenda Villa Estrada
    Assistant

Maintenance & Grounds

  •  Alan _Hayman image
    Alan Hayman
    Custodian Day Supervisor
  •  Stephen _Martin
    Stephen Martin
    Head Custodian
  •  Margarita _Aleman Briones image
    Margarita Aleman Briones
    Assistant Custodian
  • Alfonso_Arvizo
    Alfonso Arvizo
    Assistant Custodian
  • Douglas_Brown image
    Douglas Brown
    Assistant Custodian
  • Eddie_Felske image
    Eddie Felske
    Assistant Custodian
  •  Eusebia_Garcia image
    Eusebia Garcia
    Assistant Custodian
  • Juventino_Garcia
    Juventino Garcia
    Assistant Custodian
  • Alfredo _Garcia image
    Alfredo Garcia
    Assistant Custodian
  •  Samuel _Melsen image
    Samuel Melsen
    Assistant Custodian
  • Joachim _Moreno image
    Joachim Moreno
    Assistant Custodian
  • Brian_Morse
    Brian Morse
    Assistant Custodian
  •  Kirk _Schmidt image
    Kirk Schmidt
    Assistant Custodian
  • Larry _Fox image
    Larry Fox
    Assistant Custodian
  • Justin _Patrick
    Justin Patrick
    Assistant Custodian
  • Kenneth_Ruff
    Kenneth Ruff
    Assistant Custodian
  • Dennis_Shelton
    Dennis Shelton
    Assistant Custodian

Activities

  •  Jeremiah _Slough image
    Jeremiah Slough
    Boys Basketball Coach
  •  Alicia_Lechner image
    Alicia Lechner
    Cheerleading Coach
  •  Joseph _Morrison image
    Joseph Morrison
    Wrestling Coach
Media Inquiries
Kelli Mayhew, Marketing & Communications
308-385-5900 ex. 201227
Your Legacy.
Their Opportunity.

Enhancing opportunities by seeking and securing resources for projects, scholarships and programs.

Access digital copies of our district flyers.

Improving school-to-home communication by distribute school flyers directly to families digitally.


School Administration

  •  Jeff _Gilbertson image
    Jeff Gilbertson
    Executive Principal
  •  Calvin _Hubbard image
    Calvin Hubbard
    Assistant Principal
  • Augusta_Beahm  image
    Augusta Beahm
    Academy Principal
  •  Fawn _Gernstein image
    Fawn Gernstein
    Academy Principal
  • D.W. _Holley image
    D.W. Holley
    Academy Principal
  • Dr. Maggie _Mintken image
    Dr. Maggie Mintken
    Academy Principal
  •  Gregory _Schlegel image
    Gregory Schlegel
    Academy Principal
  •  Matthew_Wichman image
    Matthew Wichman
    Academy Principal
  •  Kristine _McMullen image
    Kristine McMullen
    SPED Coordinator
  •  Nichole _Stoltenberg image
    Nichole Stoltenberg
    Academy Partnership Liaison
  •  Cynthia _Wells image
    Cynthia Wells
    Activities Director

Office

  •  Linda _Shenk image
    Linda Shenk
    Secretary
  •  Michelle _Enck image
    Michelle Enck
    Secretary
  •  Maria _Tomlin image
    Maria Tomlin
    Secretary
  •  Peggy _Christensen image
    Peggy Christensen
    Assistant Secretary
  •  Kathy _White image
    Kathy White
    Receptionist
  •  Luz _Fregoso image
    Luz Fregoso
    Attendance Clerk
  •  Paula _Hulme image
    Paula Hulme
    Registrar
  • Carolynn_Perkins image
    Carolynn Perkins
    Registrar
  •  Marisela_Hernandez image
    Marisela Hernandez
    Secretary
  •  Ermelinda_Champion image
    Ermelinda Champion
    Secretary

School Counselors

  •  Catherine _Davis image
    Catherine Davis
    School Counselor
  •  Corey _Farlee image
    Corey Farlee
    School Counselor
  •  Melissa _Luthi-Placke image
    Melissa Luthi-Placke
    School Counselor
  •  Alex _Niederklein image
    Alex Niederklein
    School Counselor
  • Kathleen_Townsend image
    Kathleen Townsend
    School Counselor
  •  Mindy _Ulmer image
    Mindy Ulmer
    School Counselor
  •  Shaun _Willey image
    Shaun Willey
    School Counselor
  •  David _Woods image
    David Woods
    School Counselor

English Language Arts

  •  Amy _Almquist image
    Amy Almquist
    English Language Arts Teacher
  •  Elizabeth _Butters image
    Elizabeth Butters
    English Language Arts Teacher
  •  Kaylee _Cellar image
    Kaylee Cellar
    English Language Arts Teacher
  •  Angela _Goertzen image
    Angela Goertzen
    English Language Arts Teacher
  •  Justin _Goodwin image
    Justin Goodwin
    English Language Arts Teacher
  •  Brendan_Hanaphy image
    Brendan Hanaphy
    English Language Arts Teacher
  •  Roger _Holsinger image
    Roger Holsinger
    English Language Arts Teacher
  •  Shayla _Jessen image
    Shayla Jessen
    English Language Arts Teacher
  •  Haley _Koeppe image
    Haley Koeppe
    English Language Arts Teacher
  •  James _Kuebler image
    James Kuebler
    English Language Arts Teacher
  •  Deborah _Lawson image
    Deborah Lawson
    English Language Arts Teacher
  •  Judy _Lorenzen image
    Judy Lorenzen
    English Language Arts Teacher
  •  Christine _Mendyk image
    Christine Mendyk
    English Language Arts Teacher
  •  Paula _Poppe image
    Paula Poppe
    English Language Arts Teacher
  • Megan _Stone image
    Megan Stone
    English Language Arts Teacher
  •  Marci _Veach image
    Marci Veach
    English Language Arts Teacher
  •  Leah _Wissmann image
    Leah Wissmann
    English Language Arts Teacher

Math

  •  Erin _Ackerson image
    Erin Ackerson
    Math Teacher
  •  Alexander _Asche image
    Alexander Asche
    Math Teacher
  • Hannah_Beck image
    Hannah Beck
    Math Teacher
  •  Laura _Briseno Moreno image
    Laura Briseno Moreno
    Math Teacher
  •  Lori _Christensen image
    Lori Christensen
    Math Teacher
  • Sara_Geurink image
    Sara Geurink
    Math Teacher
  • Emily _Geweke image
    Emily Geweke
    Math Teacher
  •  Jeffery _Hofeldt image
    Jeffery Hofeldt
    Math Teacher
  •  Joe _Hoos image
    Joe Hoos
    Math Teacher
  •  Tina _Krolikowski image
    Tina Krolikowski
    Math Teacher
  •  Gregory _Kush image
    Gregory Kush
    Math Teacher
  •  Kenneth _Mathine image
    Kenneth Mathine
    Math Teacher
  •  Heath _McClellan image
    Heath McClellan
    Math Teacher
  •  Jacob _Peitzmeier image
    Jacob Peitzmeier
    Math Teacher
  • Terri_Rech image
    Terri Rech
    Math Teacher
  •  Audrey _Smalley image
    Audrey Smalley
    Math Teacher
  •  Alexis _Stockton image
    Alexis Stockton
    Math Teacher
  •  Mark_Wortman image
    Mark Wortman
    Math Teacher

Science

  • Dr. Marcus_Albrecht image
    Dr. Marcus Albrecht
    Science Teacher
  •  Melissa _Anderson image
    Melissa Anderson
    Science Teacher
  •  Amy _Boyer image
    Amy Boyer
    Science Teacher
  •  Grant_Boyer image
    Grant Boyer
    Science Teacher
  •  Renee_Ekhoff image
    Renee Ekhoff
    Science Teacher
  • Thera _Fisk image
    Thera Fisk
    Science Teacher
  •  Gustavo_Gonzalez image
    Gustavo Gonzalez
    Science Teacher
  •  Scott _Hirchert image
    Scott Hirchert
    Science Teacher
  •  Seung _Lee image
    Seung Lee
    Science Teacher
  •  Celeste _Mildenstein image
    Celeste Mildenstein
    Science Teacher
  •  Ethan _Moseman image
    Ethan Moseman
    Science Teacher
  • Kerry _Overmiller image
    Kerry Overmiller
    Science Teacher
  •  Emily _Petermann image
    Emily Petermann
    Science Teacher
  •  Robin _Veggeberg image
    Robin Veggeberg
    Science Teacher
  •  Amy _Voss image
    Amy Voss
    Science Teacher
  •  Kevin _Watson image
    Kevin Watson
    Science Teacher
  •  Jolyne _Zigler image
    Jolyne Zigler
    Science Teacher

FCS

  •  Tristen _Sell image
    Tristen Sell
    FCS Teacher
  •  Shelby _Wallick image
    Shelby Wallick
    FCS Teacher

Freshman Seminar

  •  Montie _Fyfe image
    Montie Fyfe
    Freshman Seminar Teacher
  •  Patrick _Harder image
    Patrick Harder
    Freshman Seminar Teacher
  •  Christopher _Ladwig image
    Christopher Ladwig
    Freshman Seminar Teacher
  •  Micheal _Lynn image
    Micheal Lynn
    Freshman Seminar Teacher

P.E./Health

  •  Carly _Hirchert image
    Carly Hirchert
    Health Teacher
  •  Joseph _Morrison image
    Joseph Morrison
    Health Teacher
  •  Jacob _Myers image
    Jacob Myers
    Health Teacher
  • Marcus_Ehrke image
    Marcus Ehrke
    PE Teacher
  •  Timothy _Higgins image
    Timothy Higgins
    PE Teacher
  •  Jeff _McQuinn image
    Jeff McQuinn
    PE Teacher
  •  Jeffery _Tomlin image
    Jeffery Tomlin
    PE Teacher
  • Patrick_Doyle image
    Patrick Doyle
    Strength & Conditioning Teacher

World Languages

  •  Meredy _Ernstmeyer image
    Meredy Ernstmeyer
    Spanish Teacher
  •  Oscar _Fuentes Tiu image
    Oscar Fuentes Tiu
    Spanish Teacher
  •  Matthew _Kosch image
    Matthew Kosch
    Spanish Teacher
  •  Celia _Luth image
    Celia Luth
    Spanish Teacher
  • Barbara_Richardson image
    Barbara Richardson
    Spanish Teacher

Fine Arts

  •  Christopher _Holton image
    Christopher Holton
    Art Teacher
  •  Michael _Lough image
    Michael Lough
    Art Teacher
  •  Micki _Stark image
    Micki Stark
    Art Teacher
  • Jesse_LaBrie image
    Jesse LaBrie
    Music Teacher
  •  John _Jacobs image
    John Jacobs
    Band Director
  •  Christine _Kier image
    Christine Kier
    Drama Teacher

CTE Teachers

  •  Adam _Zlomke image
    Adam Zlomke
    Entrepreneurship Teacher
  •  Adam _Zlomke image
    Adam Zlomke
    Business Teacher
  •  Bret _Evans image
    Bret Evans
    AFJROTC Instructor
  •  Hien _Nguyen image
    Hien Nguyen
    AFJROTC Instructor
  •  Kyle _Carder image
    Kyle Carder
    Business Teacher
  •  Scott _Fox image
    Scott Fox
    Business Teacher
  •  Eric _Hartel image
    Eric Hartel
    Business Teacher
  •  Wendy _Louder image
    Wendy Louder
    Business Teacher
  •  Jessica _Whitmire image
    Jessica Whitmire
    Business Teacher
  •  Brett _Forsman image
    Brett Forsman
    Industrial Technology Teacher
  • Dan_Fullerton image
    Dan Fullerton
    Industrial Technology Teacher
  • Alexander _Kemnitz image
    Alexander Kemnitz
    Industrial Technology Teacher
  •  Michael _Lowe image
    Michael Lowe
    Industrial Technology Teacher
  •  Kenton _Naylor image
    Kenton Naylor
    Industrial Technology Teacher
  •  Kip _Ramsey image
    Kip Ramsey
    Industrial Technology Teacher
  •  Michael _Samuelson image
    Michael Samuelson
    Industrial Technology Teacher
  •  Jon-Eric_Sell image
    Jon-Eric Sell
    Industrial Technology Teacher
  •  Spencer_Trout image
    Spencer Trout
    Industrial Technology Teacher

EL Teachers

  •  Tara _Baker image
    Tara Baker
    EL Teacher
  •  Gustavo_Gonzalez image
    Gustavo Gonzalez
    EL Teacher
  •  Jessica _Hekrdle image
    Jessica Hekrdle
    EL Teacher
  •  Rosemary _Osborne image
    Rosemary Osborne
    EL Teacher
  •  Sheila_Quintana image
    Sheila Quintana
    EL Teacher
  • Stacy_Quinteros image
    Stacy Quinteros
    EL Teacher
  •  Joshua _Summers image
    Joshua Summers
    EL Teacher
  •  Maria _Trejo Guerrero image
    Maria Trejo Guerrero
    EL Teacher
  •  Yuxuan_Zhang image
    Yuxuan Zhang
    EL Teacher

Virtual Teacher

  •  Jeremiah _Slough image
    Jeremiah Slough
    Physical Education

Integration Specialists

  •  Max _Funkey image
    Max Funkey
    Integration Specialist

Specialists

  • Rod_Felton image
    Rod Felton
    Teammates Coordinator
  •  Katie _Soto image
    Katie Soto
    Academic Support Coach
  •  Jackie _Engel image
    Jackie Engel
    School Psychologist
  • Jacqueline_Rodriguez -Parr
    Jacqueline Rodriguez -Parr
    School Psychologist
  •  Jessica _Tenkorang image
    Jessica Tenkorang
    School Psychologist
  •  Molly _Elge image
    Molly Elge
    SECL Coach
  •  Rita _Gauthier image
    Rita Gauthier
    SPED Speech Therapist
  • Christa _Hudson
    Christa Hudson
    SPED OT PT
  • Lauren _Schumacher image
    Lauren Schumacher
    Education & Life Skills
  •  Cooper _Anthony image
    Cooper Anthony
    Resource Teacher
  •  Veronica _Barney image
    Veronica Barney
    Resource Teacher
  • Emilee_Bruns
    Emilee Bruns
    Resource Teacher
  •  Lori _Christensen image
    Lori Christensen
    Resource Teacher
  •  Jeffrey _Ehlers image
    Jeffrey Ehlers
    Resource Teacher
  •  Melissa _Ellingson image
    Melissa Ellingson
    Resource Teacher
  •  Alex _Fahey image
    Alex Fahey
    Resource Teacher
  •  Barbara _Franke image
    Barbara Franke
    Resource Teacher
  •  Cathy _Halsey image
    Cathy Halsey
    Resource Teacher
  • Kali_Horky
    Kali Horky
    Resource Teacher
  •  Shayla _Jessen image
    Shayla Jessen
    Resource Teacher
  •  Bruce _Kier image
    Bruce Kier
    Resource Teacher
  • Cherie _Kluender image
    Cherie Kluender
    Resource Teacher
  •  Megan _Knuth image
    Megan Knuth
    Resource Teacher
  •  Karma _Lewandowski image
    Karma Lewandowski
    Resource Teacher
  •  Karma _Lewandowski image
    Karma Lewandowski
    Rehab Counselor
  •  Fred _Lowery image
    Fred Lowery
    Resource Teacher
  •  Alexander _Michel image
    Alexander Michel
    Resource Teacher
  •  Lance _Nelson image
    Lance Nelson
    Resource Teacher
  •  Constance _Palu image
    Constance Palu
    Resource Teacher
  •  Chantel _Silva image
    Chantel Silva
    Resource Teacher
  • Angela _Stanczyk image
    Angela Stanczyk
    Resource Teacher
  •  Lori _Watts image
    Lori Watts
    Resource Teacher
  •  Kirby _Wells image
    Kirby Wells
    Resource Teacher
  •  Mark_Wortman image
    Mark Wortman
    Resource Teacher
  • Donna _Zima image
    Donna Zima
    Resource Teacher

GEAR UP

  • Mayra _Ortiz Quintana  image
    Mayra Ortiz Quintana
    GEAR UP College Financial Advisor
  •  Shalee _Lindsey image
    Shalee Lindsey
    Academic Coach

Support

  •  Jane _Poole image
    Jane Poole
    Instructional Support Coordinator
  •  Robert _Barney image
    Robert Barney
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Andrea _Carpio image
    Andrea Carpio
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Tracy _Claassen image
    Tracy Claassen
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Amber _Cooley image
    Amber Cooley
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Nicole _Dramse image
    Nicole Dramse
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Nicole _Dramse image
    Nicole Dramse
    Community-Based Instruction Teacher
  •  Ronna _Enck image
    Ronna Enck
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Ronna _Enck image
    Ronna Enck
    Community-Based Instruction Teacher
  •  Donnelle _Halm image
    Donnelle Halm
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Tasha _Henderson image
    Tasha Henderson
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  • Robin_Longmore image
    Robin Longmore
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Janelle_McDonald image
    Janelle McDonald
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Diane _Meyer image
    Diane Meyer
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Terrie _Molt image
    Terrie Molt
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Stacia _Morrison image
    Stacia Morrison
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  • Hailey_Niedfelt image
    Hailey Niedfelt
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Xiomara _Perea image
    Xiomara Perea
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Tammie _Vanis image
    Tammie Vanis
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Taryn _Wright image
    Taryn Wright
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  • Shawn_Basnett
    Shawn Basnett
    Technology Assistant
  • Kristen _Hahn image
    Kristen Hahn
    Technology Assistant
  •  Damia _Hill image
    Damia Hill
    Technology Assistant
  •  Dawn _Nearhood image
    Dawn Nearhood
    Technology Assistant
  •  Scott_Galusha image
    Scott Galusha
    Study Hall Supervisor
  • Shayla_Carstens
    Shayla Carstens
    Paraprofessional
  • Kennedy_Doty image
    Kennedy Doty
    Paraprofessional
  •  Chris _Heusel image
    Chris Heusel
    Paraprofessional
  •  Marcia _Ewoldt image
    Marcia Ewoldt
    Paraprofessional
  • Gabriela_Garcia
    Gabriela Garcia
    Paraprofessional
  •  Trina _Orellana image
    Trina Orellana
    Paraprofessional
  •  Darlene_Polk image
    Darlene Polk
    Paraprofessional
  •  Barbara _Wilson
    Barbara Wilson
    Paraprofessional
  • Antonio_Avila image
    Antonio Avila
    Paraeducator
  •  Terri _Dickinson image
    Terri Dickinson
    Paraeducator
  •  Terri _Dickinson image
    Terri Dickinson
    Community-Based Instruction Teacher
  • Kyrni_Harring image
    Kyrni Harring
    Paraeducator
  • Morgan _Johnson
    Morgan Johnson
    Paraeducator
  •  Melinda _Lavalleur image
    Melinda Lavalleur
    Paraeducator
  •  Tracy _Molina image
    Tracy Molina
    Paraeducator
  • Kollena _Petzoldt
    Kollena Petzoldt
    Paraeducator
  •  Alicia_Lechner image
    Alicia Lechner
    IT Technician
  •  Lynette _Morse image
    Lynette Morse
    Campus Monitor
  •  Lynne _Smith image
    Lynne Smith
    Campus Monitor
  •  Laura _Stueven image
    Laura Stueven
    Campus Monitor
  •  Brian _Whitecalf image
    Brian Whitecalf
    Community Liaison
  •  Elisia_Flaherty image
    Elisia Flaherty
    Piano Accompanist
  •  Laura_Vera Zurita image
    Laura Vera Zurita
    Translator
  •  Susan _Benak image
    Susan Benak
    Community-Based Instruction Teacher
  •  Emily _McPherson image
    Emily McPherson
    Community-Based Instruction Teacher
  •  Michella _Honas image
    Michella Honas
    Project Search Teacher

Student Services

  •  Andrea _Hill image
    Andrea Hill
    School Interventionist
  •  Alyssa _Alexander image
    Alyssa Alexander
    Social Worker
  •  Ann_Greving Brown image
    Ann Greving Brown
    Social Worker
  •  Shirley _Wahlgren image
    Shirley Wahlgren
    Registered Nurse

Nutrition Services

  •  Judy _Eastman image
    Judy Eastman
    Nutrition Services Manager
  • Eiman_Abdelrahman image
    Eiman Abdelrahman
    Nutrition Services Assistant
  • Nosiaba_Ahmed
    Nosiaba Ahmed
    Nutrition Services Assistant
  • Wilma _Dickson image
    Wilma Dickson
    Nutrition Services Assistant
  •  Amy _Gappa image
    Amy Gappa
    Nutrition Services Assistant
  •  Katina _Hemmer image
    Katina Hemmer
    Nutrition Services Assistant
  • Cassie _Kaspar image
    Cassie Kaspar
    Nutrition Services Assistant
  •  Vilma _Mateo image
    Vilma Mateo
    Nutrition Services Assistant
  •  Theresa _McCarthy image
    Theresa McCarthy
    Nutrition Services Assistant
  •  Angela _Meyer image
    Angela Meyer
    Nutrition Services Assistant
  •  Sheryl _Morrow image
    Sheryl Morrow
    Nutrition Services Assistant
  • Renee_Schwieger
    Renee Schwieger
    Nutrition Services Assistant
  •  Hanh _Thach image
    Hanh Thach
    Nutrition Services Assistant
  •  Elsa_Vasquez de Ortega image
    Elsa Vasquez de Ortega
    Nutrition Services Assistant
  • Jennifer_Winslow image
    Jennifer Winslow
    Nutrition Services Assistant
  •  Desiree _Rodenbaugh image
    Desiree Rodenbaugh
    Head Cook
  •  Donnette _Thunker image
    Donnette Thunker
    Head Cook
  •  LaJina _Dunning image
    LaJina Dunning
    Head Cashier
  •  Brenda _Villa Estrada image
    Brenda Villa Estrada
    Assistant

Maintenance & Grounds

  •  Alan _Hayman image
    Alan Hayman
    Custodian Day Supervisor
  •  Stephen _Martin
    Stephen Martin
    Head Custodian
  •  Margarita _Aleman Briones image
    Margarita Aleman Briones
    Assistant Custodian
  • Alfonso_Arvizo
    Alfonso Arvizo
    Assistant Custodian
  • Douglas_Brown image
    Douglas Brown
    Assistant Custodian
  • Eddie_Felske image
    Eddie Felske
    Assistant Custodian
  •  Eusebia_Garcia image
    Eusebia Garcia
    Assistant Custodian
  • Juventino_Garcia
    Juventino Garcia
    Assistant Custodian
  • Alfredo _Garcia image
    Alfredo Garcia
    Assistant Custodian
  •  Samuel _Melsen image
    Samuel Melsen
    Assistant Custodian
  • Joachim _Moreno image
    Joachim Moreno
    Assistant Custodian
  • Brian_Morse
    Brian Morse
    Assistant Custodian
  •  Kirk _Schmidt image
    Kirk Schmidt
    Assistant Custodian
  • Larry _Fox image
    Larry Fox
    Assistant Custodian
  • Justin _Patrick
    Justin Patrick
    Assistant Custodian
  • Kenneth_Ruff
    Kenneth Ruff
    Assistant Custodian
  • Dennis_Shelton
    Dennis Shelton
    Assistant Custodian

Activities

  •  Jeremiah _Slough image
    Jeremiah Slough
    Boys Basketball Coach
  •  Alicia_Lechner image
    Alicia Lechner
    Cheerleading Coach
  •  Joseph _Morrison image
    Joseph Morrison
    Wrestling Coach
Media Inquiries
Kelli Mayhew, Marketing & Communications
308-385-5900 ex. 201227
CLOSE