Staff


Principal

Nathaniel Balcom

1st grade:
Abby ElsburyTeacher
Asia BoslauTeacher
Renee SutherlandTeacher
2nd grade:
Ashley SplattstoesserTeacher
Chelsey BlancoTeacher
Gwen HulinskyTeacher
Johanna VanceTeacher
Megan BarnettTeacher
3rd grade:
Alexis IversenTeacher
Andrea PoltackTeacher
Michaela EllisTeacher
Tonya AppelTeacher
4th grade:
Danielle DudoTeacher
Megan ScheulerTeacher
Stephanie FinneganTeacher
Tarassa DekkerTeacher
5th grade:
Clinton CunninghamTeacher
Elizabeth AnsonTeacher
Melody SharmanTeacher
Wendi SchaeferTeacher
Kindergarten:
Kelsey VanisTeacher
Mariah GalvanTeacher
Mikki McNelisTeacher
Physical Education:
Ryan HansenTeacher
Vocal Music:
Kelly AllanTeacher
Specialists:
JoAnn JarosStudent Interventionist
Kelly HerlickHearing Impaired
Hayley DubbsELL Teacher
Jackie GoosicELL Teacher
Chelsey JensenBehavior Consultant (SPED)
Karmyn BarnesSpeech Therapy (SPED)
Christi RademacherResource Teacher (SPED)
Elizabeth SpiehsResource Teacher (SPED)
Kaitlyn HesmanResource Teacher (SPED)
Nicole BrandtResource Teacher (SPED)
Elizabeth HauserOccupational Therapist
Jenny RotherPhysical Therapist
Savannah KokSchool Psychologist
Jami WhiteSocial Worker
Carrie WhitcombGuidance Counselor
Krystal SpilgerIntegration Specialist
Rochelle EickhoffInstructional Coach
Office:
Heather GlauseAttendance Secretary
Karla McDermottSecretary
Support Staff:
Deb SuganumaCrossing Guard
Erin KennedyLPN
Brenda SkarkaTechnology Assistant
Sherril TolenTechnology Assistant
Student Services:
Janice GroetzingerFoster Grandma
Kathy ColeFoster Grandma
Amy HadenfeldtPara Educator
Angel AlbertiPara Educator
Christine JohnsonPara Educator
Cora ThompsonPara Educator
Linda JasnochPara Educator
Marilyn BervenPara Educator
Rebecca HeidelkPara Educator
Sue MoranPara Educator
Christine GrambergDeaf Interpreter
Lauren GrecsekDeaf Interpreter
Lora RiceDeaf Interpreter
Michael ThompsonDeaf Interpreter
Myla ThompsonDeaf Interpreter
Yolanda SeilerELL Interpreter/Para
Maintenance:
Theresa EvansAssistant Custodian
Justin KilzerAssistant Custodian
Norman NelsonHead Custodian
Nutrition Services:
Mary KrupickaSatellite Clerk
Elsy RamosServer
Annie ArnoldServer
Tisha LeeServer
Fran SandersHead Server