Your Legacy.
Their Opportunity.

Enhancing opportunities by seeking and securing resources for projects, scholarships and programs.

Access digital copies of our district flyers.

Improving school-to-home communication by distribute school flyers directly to families digitally.


School Administration

  •  Maureen _Oman image
    Maureen Oman
    Principal

Office

  •  Carrie_Sanchez image
    Carrie Sanchez
    Secretary
  •  Florina_Espinosa image
    Florina Espinosa
    Secretary

School Counselors

  •  Eugenie _Solt image
    Eugenie Solt
    School Counselor

Preschool

  •  Meg _Moellenberndt-Trout image
    Meg Moellenberndt-Trout
    Early Childhood Teacher
  •  Jessica _Enck image
    Jessica Enck
    Early Childhood Teacher

Kindergarten

  •  Amy _Haney image
    Amy Haney
    Kindergarten Teacher
  •  Krysta _Huse image
    Krysta Huse
    Kindergarten Teacher
  •  Bess _Sheeks image
    Bess Sheeks
    Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

  •  Shannon _Chilewski image
    Shannon Chilewski
    First Grade Teacher
  •  Melanie _Hansen image
    Melanie Hansen
    First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

  •  Erin _Dubas image
    Erin Dubas
    Second Grade Teacher
  •  Melissa _Pembo image
    Melissa Pembo
    Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

  •  Susan _Bolan image
    Susan Bolan
    Third Grade Teacher
  •  Brittany _Schroder image
    Brittany Schroder
    Third Grade Teacher
  •  Raydee _Swanson image
    Raydee Swanson
    Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

  •  Maura _Hendrickson image
    Maura Hendrickson
    Fourth Grade Teacher
  • Beth_Schmitt
    Beth Schmitt
    Fourth Grade Teacher
  •  Kelly _Zeckser image
    Kelly Zeckser
    Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

  •  Kevin _Butters image
    Kevin Butters
    Fifth Grade Teacher
  •  Brenda _Carlson image
    Brenda Carlson
    Fifth Grade Teacher
  •  Vicki _Weseman image
    Vicki Weseman
    Fifth Grade Teacher

P.E./Health

  •  Clinton _Simmons image
    Clinton Simmons
    PE Teacher

Fine Arts

  •  Carla _Jacobs
    Carla Jacobs
    Music Teacher

EL Teachers

  •  Melanie _Estrada
    Melanie Estrada
    EL Teacher
  •  Gail _Menard image
    Gail Menard
    EL Teacher
  •  Erika _Saddler
    Erika Saddler
    EL Teacher

Integration Specialists

  •  Angela _Roby image
    Angela Roby
    Integration Specialist

Specialists

  •  Savannah_Kok image
    Savannah Kok
    School Psychologist
  •  Heather _Paxton image
    Heather Paxton
    SPED Speech Therapist
  •  Whitney_Flower image
    Whitney Flower
    Title I Specialist
  •  Kelli _Eriksen
    Kelli Eriksen
    Resource Teacher
  •  Marisalynn _Koepke
    Marisalynn Koepke
    Resource Teacher
  •  Jennifer _Leitschuck image
    Jennifer Leitschuck
    Resource Teacher

Student Services

  •  Kristin _Schultz image
    Kristin Schultz
    Social Worker
  •  Carolyn _Binfield image
    Carolyn Binfield
    LPN

Support

  •  Marta _Charlton image
    Marta Charlton
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Joan _Coleman image
    Joan Coleman
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Theresa _Little image
    Theresa Little
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Jennifer _Yanez image
    Jennifer Yanez
    Technology Assistant
  •  Leticia_Acosta
    Leticia Acosta
    Paraeducator
  •  Virginia _Wheeler image
    Virginia Wheeler
    Paraeducator
  •  Vickie_Friedrichsen image
    Vickie Friedrichsen
    Lunch Monitor
  •  Graciela _Alegria image
    Graciela Alegria
    Bilingual Para
  •  Yesica_Guzman image
    Yesica Guzman
    Bilingual Para
  •  Luisana_Machuca image
    Luisana Machuca
    Bilingual Para
  •  Daicy_Tamayo Nieves image
    Daicy Tamayo Nieves
    Bilingual Para
  •  Maria _Corona image
    Maria Corona
    Bilingual Para
  •  Leticia_Reyes image
    Leticia Reyes
    Bilingual Para

Nutrition Services

  •  Dixie _Scofield image
    Dixie Scofield
    Server
  •  Debbie _Hopkins image
    Debbie Hopkins
    Head Server
  •  Penny _Plambeck image
    Penny Plambeck
    Satellite Clerk

Maintenance & Grounds

  •  David _Coleman
    David Coleman
    Head Custodian
  •  Senada_Alic
    Senada Alic
    Assistant Custodian
  • Julia_Zapata
    Julia Zapata
    Custodian
Media Inquiries
Jack Sheard, Marketing & Communications
308-385-5900 Ext. 1127
Your Legacy.
Their Opportunity.

Enhancing opportunities by seeking and securing resources for projects, scholarships and programs.

Access digital copies of our district flyers.

Improving school-to-home communication by distribute school flyers directly to families digitally.


School Administration

  •  Maureen _Oman image
    Maureen Oman
    Principal

Office

  •  Carrie_Sanchez image
    Carrie Sanchez
    Secretary
  •  Florina_Espinosa image
    Florina Espinosa
    Secretary

School Counselors

  •  Eugenie _Solt image
    Eugenie Solt
    School Counselor

Preschool

  •  Meg _Moellenberndt-Trout image
    Meg Moellenberndt-Trout
    Early Childhood Teacher
  •  Jessica _Enck image
    Jessica Enck
    Early Childhood Teacher

Kindergarten

  •  Amy _Haney image
    Amy Haney
    Kindergarten Teacher
  •  Krysta _Huse image
    Krysta Huse
    Kindergarten Teacher
  •  Bess _Sheeks image
    Bess Sheeks
    Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

  •  Shannon _Chilewski image
    Shannon Chilewski
    First Grade Teacher
  •  Melanie _Hansen image
    Melanie Hansen
    First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

  •  Erin _Dubas image
    Erin Dubas
    Second Grade Teacher
  •  Melissa _Pembo image
    Melissa Pembo
    Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

  •  Susan _Bolan image
    Susan Bolan
    Third Grade Teacher
  •  Brittany _Schroder image
    Brittany Schroder
    Third Grade Teacher
  •  Raydee _Swanson image
    Raydee Swanson
    Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

  •  Maura _Hendrickson image
    Maura Hendrickson
    Fourth Grade Teacher
  • Beth_Schmitt
    Beth Schmitt
    Fourth Grade Teacher
  •  Kelly _Zeckser image
    Kelly Zeckser
    Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

  •  Kevin _Butters image
    Kevin Butters
    Fifth Grade Teacher
  •  Brenda _Carlson image
    Brenda Carlson
    Fifth Grade Teacher
  •  Vicki _Weseman image
    Vicki Weseman
    Fifth Grade Teacher

P.E./Health

  •  Clinton _Simmons image
    Clinton Simmons
    PE Teacher

Fine Arts

  •  Carla _Jacobs
    Carla Jacobs
    Music Teacher

EL Teachers

  •  Melanie _Estrada
    Melanie Estrada
    EL Teacher
  •  Gail _Menard image
    Gail Menard
    EL Teacher
  •  Erika _Saddler
    Erika Saddler
    EL Teacher

Integration Specialists

  •  Angela _Roby image
    Angela Roby
    Integration Specialist

Specialists

  •  Savannah_Kok image
    Savannah Kok
    School Psychologist
  •  Heather _Paxton image
    Heather Paxton
    SPED Speech Therapist
  •  Whitney_Flower image
    Whitney Flower
    Title I Specialist
  •  Kelli _Eriksen
    Kelli Eriksen
    Resource Teacher
  •  Marisalynn _Koepke
    Marisalynn Koepke
    Resource Teacher
  •  Jennifer _Leitschuck image
    Jennifer Leitschuck
    Resource Teacher

Student Services

  •  Kristin _Schultz image
    Kristin Schultz
    Social Worker
  •  Carolyn _Binfield image
    Carolyn Binfield
    LPN

Support

  •  Marta _Charlton image
    Marta Charlton
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Joan _Coleman image
    Joan Coleman
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Theresa _Little image
    Theresa Little
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Jennifer _Yanez image
    Jennifer Yanez
    Technology Assistant
  •  Leticia_Acosta
    Leticia Acosta
    Paraeducator
  •  Virginia _Wheeler image
    Virginia Wheeler
    Paraeducator
  •  Vickie_Friedrichsen image
    Vickie Friedrichsen
    Lunch Monitor
  •  Graciela _Alegria image
    Graciela Alegria
    Bilingual Para
  •  Yesica_Guzman image
    Yesica Guzman
    Bilingual Para
  •  Luisana_Machuca image
    Luisana Machuca
    Bilingual Para
  •  Daicy_Tamayo Nieves image
    Daicy Tamayo Nieves
    Bilingual Para
  •  Maria _Corona image
    Maria Corona
    Bilingual Para
  •  Leticia_Reyes image
    Leticia Reyes
    Bilingual Para

Nutrition Services

  •  Dixie _Scofield image
    Dixie Scofield
    Server
  •  Debbie _Hopkins image
    Debbie Hopkins
    Head Server
  •  Penny _Plambeck image
    Penny Plambeck
    Satellite Clerk

Maintenance & Grounds

  •  David _Coleman
    David Coleman
    Head Custodian
  •  Senada_Alic
    Senada Alic
    Assistant Custodian
  • Julia_Zapata
    Julia Zapata
    Custodian
Media Inquiries
Jack Sheard, Marketing & Communications
308-385-5900 Ext. 1127
CLOSE