Your Legacy.
Their Opportunity.

Enhancing opportunities by seeking and securing resources for projects, scholarships and programs.

Access digital copies of our district flyers.

Improving school-to-home communication by distribute school flyers directly to families digitally.


Administration

  • Opal_Bentley
    Opal Bentley
    Principal

Office

  • Katherine_Beran image
    Katherine Beran
    Secretary
  • Erica_Contreras
    Erica Contreras
    Secretary

School Councelor

  • Eugenie_Solt image
    Eugenie Solt
    School Counselor

Academic Support Specialists

  • Sydney_Hespe
    Sydney Hespe
    Academic Support Coach
  • Kristen_Schwarz
    Kristen Schwarz
    School Interventionist
  • Marty_Markvicka
    Marty Markvicka
    School Psychologist

Student Health

  • Abbie_Kelley Rolf
    Abbie Kelley Rolf
    LPN

Kindergarten

  • Chelsi_Christensen
    Chelsi Christensen
    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Kayla_Gibson
    Kayla Gibson
    Kindergarten Teacher

1st Grade

  • Jennifer_Hunkins
    Jennifer Hunkins
    First Grade Teacher
  • Rachel_Lewandowski
    Rachel Lewandowski
    First Grade Teacher

2nd Grade

  • Angela_Jenness
    Angela Jenness
    Second Grade Teacher
  • Elizabeth_Schott
    Elizabeth Schott
    Second Grade Teacher

3rd Grade

  • Vanessa_Bartels
    Vanessa Bartels
    Third Grade Teacher
  • Jordan_Smith
    Jordan Smith
    Third Grade Teacher

4th Grade

  • Nancy_Sutherland
    Nancy Sutherland
    Fourth Grade Teacher

5th Grade

  • Trevor_Cornelius
    Trevor Cornelius
    Fifth Grade Teacher

Integration Specialist

  • Angela_Roby
    Angela Roby
    Integration Specialist

P.E. Health

  • Clinton_Simmons image
    Clinton Simmons
    PE Teacher

Special Education

  • Jennifer_Kurpgeweit
    Jennifer Kurpgeweit
    Resource Teacher
  • Erin_Taukiuvea
    Erin Taukiuvea
    Resource Teacher
  • Lynn_Bender
    Lynn Bender
    SPED Speech Therapist

EL Teacher

  • Rocio_Echeverria
    Rocio Echeverria
    EL Teacher
  • Ashley_Laird
    Ashley Laird
    EL Teacher

Specialist

  • Sheila_Rosas
    Sheila Rosas
    Technology Assistant

Support

  • Terri_Asche
    Terri Asche
    Paraeducator Instructional Support
  • Julie_Hayman
    Julie Hayman
    Paraeducator Instructional Support
  • Kenneth_Meyer
    Kenneth Meyer
    Paraeducator Instructional Support
  • Marlo_Reyes
    Marlo Reyes
    Bilingual Para

Campus safety

  • Janet_Erives
    Janet Erives
    Lunch Monitor

Nutrition services

  • Connie_Bolte
    Connie Bolte
    Satellite Clerk

Maintenance & Grounds

  • John_Pemberton
    John Pemberton
    Head Custodian
  • Carmen_Rodas
    Carmen Rodas
    Assistant Custodian
Media Inquiries
Mitchell Roush , Marketing & Communications
308-385-5900 ex. 201127
Your Legacy.
Their Opportunity.

Enhancing opportunities by seeking and securing resources for projects, scholarships and programs.

Access digital copies of our district flyers.

Improving school-to-home communication by distribute school flyers directly to families digitally.


Administration

  • Opal_Bentley
    Opal Bentley
    Principal

Office

  • Katherine_Beran image
    Katherine Beran
    Secretary
  • Erica_Contreras
    Erica Contreras
    Secretary

School Councelor

  • Eugenie_Solt image
    Eugenie Solt
    School Counselor

Academic Support Specialists

  • Sydney_Hespe
    Sydney Hespe
    Academic Support Coach
  • Kristen_Schwarz
    Kristen Schwarz
    School Interventionist
  • Marty_Markvicka
    Marty Markvicka
    School Psychologist

Student Health

  • Abbie_Kelley Rolf
    Abbie Kelley Rolf
    LPN

Kindergarten

  • Chelsi_Christensen
    Chelsi Christensen
    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Kayla_Gibson
    Kayla Gibson
    Kindergarten Teacher

1st Grade

  • Jennifer_Hunkins
    Jennifer Hunkins
    First Grade Teacher
  • Rachel_Lewandowski
    Rachel Lewandowski
    First Grade Teacher

2nd Grade

  • Angela_Jenness
    Angela Jenness
    Second Grade Teacher
  • Elizabeth_Schott
    Elizabeth Schott
    Second Grade Teacher

3rd Grade

  • Vanessa_Bartels
    Vanessa Bartels
    Third Grade Teacher
  • Jordan_Smith
    Jordan Smith
    Third Grade Teacher

4th Grade

  • Nancy_Sutherland
    Nancy Sutherland
    Fourth Grade Teacher

5th Grade

  • Trevor_Cornelius
    Trevor Cornelius
    Fifth Grade Teacher

Integration Specialist

  • Angela_Roby
    Angela Roby
    Integration Specialist

P.E. Health

  • Clinton_Simmons image
    Clinton Simmons
    PE Teacher

Special Education

  • Jennifer_Kurpgeweit
    Jennifer Kurpgeweit
    Resource Teacher
  • Erin_Taukiuvea
    Erin Taukiuvea
    Resource Teacher
  • Lynn_Bender
    Lynn Bender
    SPED Speech Therapist

EL Teacher

  • Rocio_Echeverria
    Rocio Echeverria
    EL Teacher
  • Ashley_Laird
    Ashley Laird
    EL Teacher

Specialist

  • Sheila_Rosas
    Sheila Rosas
    Technology Assistant

Support

  • Terri_Asche
    Terri Asche
    Paraeducator Instructional Support
  • Julie_Hayman
    Julie Hayman
    Paraeducator Instructional Support
  • Kenneth_Meyer
    Kenneth Meyer
    Paraeducator Instructional Support
  • Marlo_Reyes
    Marlo Reyes
    Bilingual Para

Campus safety

  • Janet_Erives
    Janet Erives
    Lunch Monitor

Nutrition services

  • Connie_Bolte
    Connie Bolte
    Satellite Clerk

Maintenance & Grounds

  • John_Pemberton
    John Pemberton
    Head Custodian
  • Carmen_Rodas
    Carmen Rodas
    Assistant Custodian
Media Inquiries
Mitchell Roush , Marketing & Communications
308-385-5900 ex. 201127
CLOSE