Your Legacy.
Their Opportunity.

Enhancing opportunities by seeking and securing resources for projects, scholarships and programs.

Access digital copies of our district flyers.

Improving school-to-home communication by distribute school flyers directly to families digitally.


School Administration

  •  Julie _Schnitzler image
    Julie Schnitzler
    Principal

Office

  •  Tami _Garner image
    Tami Garner
    Secretary

School Counselors

  •  Debora _Glover image
    Debora Glover
    School Counselor

Kindergarten

  •  Jenifer _Ashby image
    Jenifer Ashby
    Kindergarten Teacher
  •  Astrid _Guerrero image
    Astrid Guerrero
    Kindergarten Teacher
  •  Tara _Peterson image
    Tara Peterson
    Kindergarten Teacher
  •  Dara _Sindelar image
    Dara Sindelar
    Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

  •  Jacqueline _Caldwell image
    Jacqueline Caldwell
    First Grade Teacher
  •  Linda _Dunham image
    Linda Dunham
    First Grade Teacher
  •  Tamara _Larson image
    Tamara Larson
    First Grade Teacher
  •  Anna _Torres image
    Anna Torres
    First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

  •  Mindy _Christie image
    Mindy Christie
    Second Grade Teacher
  •  Janell_DeyErmand-Bowman image
    Janell DeyErmand-Bowman
    Second Grade Teacher
  •  Rebecca _Green image
    Rebecca Green
    Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

  •  McKenzie _Gueswell image
    McKenzie Gueswell
    Third Grade Teacher
  •  Jody _Nissen image
    Jody Nissen
    Third Grade Teacher
  •  Jean _Vaughn image
    Jean Vaughn
    Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

  •  Amy _Anderson image
    Amy Anderson
    Fourth Grade Teacher
  •  Ashley _Feik image
    Ashley Feik
    Fourth Grade Teacher
  •  Molly _Reger image
    Molly Reger
    Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

  •  Patsy _Cornelius image
    Patsy Cornelius
    Fifth Grade Teacher
  •  Robert _Micek image
    Robert Micek
    Fifth Grade Teacher
  •  Jason _Weseman image
    Jason Weseman
    Fifth Grade Teacher

P.E./Health

  •  William _Root image
    William Root
    PE Teacher

Fine Arts

  •  Sarah _Nedrig image
    Sarah Nedrig
    Music Teacher

EL Teachers

  •  Regina _Ambroz image
    Regina Ambroz
    EL Teacher
  •  Bianca _Ayala image
    Bianca Ayala
    EL Teacher
  •  Kimberly _Fyfe image
    Kimberly Fyfe
    EL Teacher
  •  Jessica _Raun image
    Jessica Raun
    EL Teacher
  •  Melinda _Sturgill image
    Melinda Sturgill
    EL Teacher

Integration Specialists

  •  Janel_Keyes image
    Janel Keyes
    Integration Specialist

Specialists

  •  Halli_Chramosta image
    Halli Chramosta
    School Psychologist
  •  Catherine _Schock image
    Catherine Schock
    SECL Coach
  •  Mary _Cairns image
    Mary Cairns
    SPED Speech Therapist
  •  Megan _Ahrens image
    Megan Ahrens
    Title I Specialist
  •  Melissa _Chess image
    Melissa Chess
    Resource Teacher
  • Cindy_Clark image
    Cindy Clark
    Resource Teacher
  •  Leighann_Miller image
    Leighann Miller
    Resource Teacher

Student Services

  •  Amy _Hanna image
    Amy Hanna
    Social Worker
  •  Teresita _Westover image
    Teresita Westover
    School Interventionist
  •  Amanda _Kirkland image
    Amanda Kirkland
    LPN

Support

  •  Brianna _Dunning
    Brianna Dunning
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Debra _Gatto image
    Debra Gatto
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Ashli _Nelson image
    Ashli Nelson
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  • Rebecca_Willmert image
    Rebecca Willmert
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  • Veronica_Wieczorek image
    Veronica Wieczorek
    Technology Assistant
  •  Donna _Dammann image
    Donna Dammann
    Paraeducator
  •  Lisa _Hinken image
    Lisa Hinken
    Paraeducator
  •  Jennifer _Lonowski
    Jennifer Lonowski
    Paraeducator
  •  Georgeann _Williams image
    Georgeann Williams
    Paraeducator
  •  Lluliana_Ayala
    Lluliana Ayala
    Bilingual Para
  •  Kimberly _Kluska image
    Kimberly Kluska
    Bilingual Para
  •  Mary _Valdez image
    Mary Valdez
    Bilingual Para
  • Carmen_Villanueva
    Carmen Villanueva
    Bilingual Para

Nutrition Services

  • Edith_Manzano
    Edith Manzano
    Server
  •  Linda _Nuss
    Linda Nuss
    Server
  •  Teresa _Lorsung
    Teresa Lorsung
    Head Server
  •  Jo Anna_Nuncio
    Jo Anna Nuncio
    Satellite Clerk

Maintenance & Grounds

  •  Carl _Woods image
    Carl Woods
    Head Custodian
  •  Fredrick _Hongsermeier
    Fredrick Hongsermeier
    Assistant Custodian
  •  Elizabeth _Sinner
    Elizabeth Sinner
    Assistant Custodian
Media Inquiries
Jack Sheard, Marketing & Communications
308-385-5900 Ext. 1127
Your Legacy.
Their Opportunity.

Enhancing opportunities by seeking and securing resources for projects, scholarships and programs.

Access digital copies of our district flyers.

Improving school-to-home communication by distribute school flyers directly to families digitally.


School Administration

  •  Julie _Schnitzler image
    Julie Schnitzler
    Principal

Office

  •  Tami _Garner image
    Tami Garner
    Secretary

School Counselors

  •  Debora _Glover image
    Debora Glover
    School Counselor

Kindergarten

  •  Jenifer _Ashby image
    Jenifer Ashby
    Kindergarten Teacher
  •  Astrid _Guerrero image
    Astrid Guerrero
    Kindergarten Teacher
  •  Tara _Peterson image
    Tara Peterson
    Kindergarten Teacher
  •  Dara _Sindelar image
    Dara Sindelar
    Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

  •  Jacqueline _Caldwell image
    Jacqueline Caldwell
    First Grade Teacher
  •  Linda _Dunham image
    Linda Dunham
    First Grade Teacher
  •  Tamara _Larson image
    Tamara Larson
    First Grade Teacher
  •  Anna _Torres image
    Anna Torres
    First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

  •  Mindy _Christie image
    Mindy Christie
    Second Grade Teacher
  •  Janell_DeyErmand-Bowman image
    Janell DeyErmand-Bowman
    Second Grade Teacher
  •  Rebecca _Green image
    Rebecca Green
    Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

  •  McKenzie _Gueswell image
    McKenzie Gueswell
    Third Grade Teacher
  •  Jody _Nissen image
    Jody Nissen
    Third Grade Teacher
  •  Jean _Vaughn image
    Jean Vaughn
    Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

  •  Amy _Anderson image
    Amy Anderson
    Fourth Grade Teacher
  •  Ashley _Feik image
    Ashley Feik
    Fourth Grade Teacher
  •  Molly _Reger image
    Molly Reger
    Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

  •  Patsy _Cornelius image
    Patsy Cornelius
    Fifth Grade Teacher
  •  Robert _Micek image
    Robert Micek
    Fifth Grade Teacher
  •  Jason _Weseman image
    Jason Weseman
    Fifth Grade Teacher

P.E./Health

  •  William _Root image
    William Root
    PE Teacher

Fine Arts

  •  Sarah _Nedrig image
    Sarah Nedrig
    Music Teacher

EL Teachers

  •  Regina _Ambroz image
    Regina Ambroz
    EL Teacher
  •  Bianca _Ayala image
    Bianca Ayala
    EL Teacher
  •  Kimberly _Fyfe image
    Kimberly Fyfe
    EL Teacher
  •  Jessica _Raun image
    Jessica Raun
    EL Teacher
  •  Melinda _Sturgill image
    Melinda Sturgill
    EL Teacher

Integration Specialists

  •  Janel_Keyes image
    Janel Keyes
    Integration Specialist

Specialists

  •  Halli_Chramosta image
    Halli Chramosta
    School Psychologist
  •  Catherine _Schock image
    Catherine Schock
    SECL Coach
  •  Mary _Cairns image
    Mary Cairns
    SPED Speech Therapist
  •  Megan _Ahrens image
    Megan Ahrens
    Title I Specialist
  •  Melissa _Chess image
    Melissa Chess
    Resource Teacher
  • Cindy_Clark image
    Cindy Clark
    Resource Teacher
  •  Leighann_Miller image
    Leighann Miller
    Resource Teacher

Student Services

  •  Amy _Hanna image
    Amy Hanna
    Social Worker
  •  Teresita _Westover image
    Teresita Westover
    School Interventionist
  •  Amanda _Kirkland image
    Amanda Kirkland
    LPN

Support

  •  Brianna _Dunning
    Brianna Dunning
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Debra _Gatto image
    Debra Gatto
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Ashli _Nelson image
    Ashli Nelson
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  • Rebecca_Willmert image
    Rebecca Willmert
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  • Veronica_Wieczorek image
    Veronica Wieczorek
    Technology Assistant
  •  Donna _Dammann image
    Donna Dammann
    Paraeducator
  •  Lisa _Hinken image
    Lisa Hinken
    Paraeducator
  •  Jennifer _Lonowski
    Jennifer Lonowski
    Paraeducator
  •  Georgeann _Williams image
    Georgeann Williams
    Paraeducator
  •  Lluliana_Ayala
    Lluliana Ayala
    Bilingual Para
  •  Kimberly _Kluska image
    Kimberly Kluska
    Bilingual Para
  •  Mary _Valdez image
    Mary Valdez
    Bilingual Para
  • Carmen_Villanueva
    Carmen Villanueva
    Bilingual Para

Nutrition Services

  • Edith_Manzano
    Edith Manzano
    Server
  •  Linda _Nuss
    Linda Nuss
    Server
  •  Teresa _Lorsung
    Teresa Lorsung
    Head Server
  •  Jo Anna_Nuncio
    Jo Anna Nuncio
    Satellite Clerk

Maintenance & Grounds

  •  Carl _Woods image
    Carl Woods
    Head Custodian
  •  Fredrick _Hongsermeier
    Fredrick Hongsermeier
    Assistant Custodian
  •  Elizabeth _Sinner
    Elizabeth Sinner
    Assistant Custodian
Media Inquiries
Jack Sheard, Marketing & Communications
308-385-5900 Ext. 1127
CLOSE