Your Legacy.
Their Opportunity.

Enhancing opportunities by seeking and securing resources for projects, scholarships and programs.

Access digital copies of our district flyers.

Improving school-to-home communication by distribute school flyers directly to families digitally.


School Administration

  •  Jennifer _Thaden image
    Jennifer Thaden
    Principal
  •  Teri_Ruybalid image
    Teri Ruybalid
    Assistant Principal

Office

  •  Jacqueline _Kolb image
    Jacqueline Kolb
    Secretary
  •  Jolene _Hudnall image
    Jolene Hudnall
    Secretary

School Counselors

  •  Taylor _Nichols image
    Taylor Nichols
    School Counselor

Kindergarten

  •  Alyssa _Doggett image
    Alyssa Doggett
    Kindergarten Teacher
  •  Kayla _Hruskoci image
    Kayla Hruskoci
    Kindergarten Teacher
  •  Fallon _Kostbahn image
    Fallon Kostbahn
    Kindergarten Teacher
  •  Amber _Northup image
    Amber Northup
    Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

  •  Emily _Craw image
    Emily Craw
    First Grade Teacher
  •  Catherine _Klanecky image
    Catherine Klanecky
    First Grade Teacher
  •  Julia _Nichols image
    Julia Nichols
    First Grade Teacher
  •  Jennifer _Shafer-Ehlers image
    Jennifer Shafer-Ehlers
    First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

  •  Julie _Jarzynka image
    Julie Jarzynka
    Second Grade Teacher
  •  Jessica _Phinney image
    Jessica Phinney
    Second Grade Teacher
  •  Kari _Thornton image
    Kari Thornton
    Second Grade Teacher
  •  Kelly _Usrey image
    Kelly Usrey
    Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

  •  Andrea _Brunk image
    Andrea Brunk
    Third Grade Teacher
  •  Pamela _Lux image
    Pamela Lux
    Third Grade Teacher
  •  Katelyn _Mogilefsky image
    Katelyn Mogilefsky
    Third Grade Teacher
  •  Tiffany _Vavricek image
    Tiffany Vavricek
    Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

  •  Taylor _Graves image
    Taylor Graves
    Fourth Grade Teacher
  •  Jadyn_High image
    Jadyn High
    Fourth Grade Teacher
  •  Tracy _Nelson image
    Tracy Nelson
    Fourth Grade Teacher
  •  Kelsie _Scheel image
    Kelsie Scheel
    Fourth Grade Teacher
  •  Shayla _Tibbetts image
    Shayla Tibbetts
    Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

  •  Katie _Bishop image
    Katie Bishop
    Fifth Grade Teacher
  •  Brent _Heikes image
    Brent Heikes
    Fifth Grade Teacher
  •  Blake _Hunkins image
    Blake Hunkins
    Fifth Grade Teacher
  •  Ashlee _Twohig image
    Ashlee Twohig
    Fifth Grade Teacher

P.E./Health

  •  Brian _Caspar image
    Brian Caspar
    PE Teacher

Fine Arts

  •  Miranda _Hohm image
    Miranda Hohm
    Music Teacher

Integration Specialists

  •  Kim _McCain image
    Kim McCain
    Integration Specialist

Specialists

  •  Lucia _Scusa image
    Lucia Scusa
    Instructional Coach
  •  Morgan _Wheeler image
    Morgan Wheeler
    SECL Coach
  •  Rhonda _Standage image
    Rhonda Standage
    SPED Speech Therapist
  •  Nicole _O'Hara image
    Nicole O'Hara
    Gifted & Talented Specialist
  •  Marcy _Burr image
    Marcy Burr
    Resource Teacher
  •  Jennifer _Clark image
    Jennifer Clark
    Resource Teacher
  • Karlee_Wright image
    Karlee Wright
    Resource Teacher

Student Services

  •  Samantha _Clark image
    Samantha Clark
    Social Worker
  •  Angela _Hagedorn image
    Angela Hagedorn
    LPN

Support

  •  Lori _Hiser image
    Lori Hiser
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Heidi _McCarville image
    Heidi McCarville
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Shawna _US Ticum image
    Shawna US Ticum
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Amanda _Halverson image
    Amanda Halverson
    Technology Assistant
  •  Katherine _Nootz image
    Katherine Nootz
    Technology Assistant
  •  Tammy _Armstrong image
    Tammy Armstrong
    Paraeducator
  • Brenda_Bykerk
    Brenda Bykerk
    Paraeducator
  •  Jodi _Fegley image
    Jodi Fegley
    Paraeducator
  •  Sheri _Ingebretsen image
    Sheri Ingebretsen
    Paraeducator
  • Adriana_Mendez
    Adriana Mendez
    Paraeducator
  • Heidi_Nuncio
    Heidi Nuncio
    Paraeducator
  •  Jessica _Wilson image
    Jessica Wilson
    Paraeducator

Nutrition Services

  •  Nancy _Eberle image
    Nancy Eberle
    Server
  •  Mary Leann_Hall image
    Mary Leann Hall
    Server
  • Mary_Lubken
    Mary Lubken
    Server
  •  Carla _Sokol image
    Carla Sokol
    Satellite Clerk

Maintenance & Grounds

  •  James _Gyenes image
    James Gyenes
    Head Custodian
  •  Patricia_Vega image
    Patricia Vega
    Assistant Custodian
  •  Kaylyn _Wojtalewicz image
    Kaylyn Wojtalewicz
    Assistant Custodian
  • Antonio_Avila
    Antonio Avila
    Assistant Custodian
Media Inquiries
Jack Sheard, Marketing & Communications
308-385-5900 Ext. 1127
Your Legacy.
Their Opportunity.

Enhancing opportunities by seeking and securing resources for projects, scholarships and programs.

Access digital copies of our district flyers.

Improving school-to-home communication by distribute school flyers directly to families digitally.


School Administration

  •  Jennifer _Thaden image
    Jennifer Thaden
    Principal
  •  Teri_Ruybalid image
    Teri Ruybalid
    Assistant Principal

Office

  •  Jacqueline _Kolb image
    Jacqueline Kolb
    Secretary
  •  Jolene _Hudnall image
    Jolene Hudnall
    Secretary

School Counselors

  •  Taylor _Nichols image
    Taylor Nichols
    School Counselor

Kindergarten

  •  Alyssa _Doggett image
    Alyssa Doggett
    Kindergarten Teacher
  •  Kayla _Hruskoci image
    Kayla Hruskoci
    Kindergarten Teacher
  •  Fallon _Kostbahn image
    Fallon Kostbahn
    Kindergarten Teacher
  •  Amber _Northup image
    Amber Northup
    Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

  •  Emily _Craw image
    Emily Craw
    First Grade Teacher
  •  Catherine _Klanecky image
    Catherine Klanecky
    First Grade Teacher
  •  Julia _Nichols image
    Julia Nichols
    First Grade Teacher
  •  Jennifer _Shafer-Ehlers image
    Jennifer Shafer-Ehlers
    First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

  •  Julie _Jarzynka image
    Julie Jarzynka
    Second Grade Teacher
  •  Jessica _Phinney image
    Jessica Phinney
    Second Grade Teacher
  •  Kari _Thornton image
    Kari Thornton
    Second Grade Teacher
  •  Kelly _Usrey image
    Kelly Usrey
    Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

  •  Andrea _Brunk image
    Andrea Brunk
    Third Grade Teacher
  •  Pamela _Lux image
    Pamela Lux
    Third Grade Teacher
  •  Katelyn _Mogilefsky image
    Katelyn Mogilefsky
    Third Grade Teacher
  •  Tiffany _Vavricek image
    Tiffany Vavricek
    Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

  •  Taylor _Graves image
    Taylor Graves
    Fourth Grade Teacher
  •  Jadyn_High image
    Jadyn High
    Fourth Grade Teacher
  •  Tracy _Nelson image
    Tracy Nelson
    Fourth Grade Teacher
  •  Kelsie _Scheel image
    Kelsie Scheel
    Fourth Grade Teacher
  •  Shayla _Tibbetts image
    Shayla Tibbetts
    Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

  •  Katie _Bishop image
    Katie Bishop
    Fifth Grade Teacher
  •  Brent _Heikes image
    Brent Heikes
    Fifth Grade Teacher
  •  Blake _Hunkins image
    Blake Hunkins
    Fifth Grade Teacher
  •  Ashlee _Twohig image
    Ashlee Twohig
    Fifth Grade Teacher

P.E./Health

  •  Brian _Caspar image
    Brian Caspar
    PE Teacher

Fine Arts

  •  Miranda _Hohm image
    Miranda Hohm
    Music Teacher

Integration Specialists

  •  Kim _McCain image
    Kim McCain
    Integration Specialist

Specialists

  •  Lucia _Scusa image
    Lucia Scusa
    Instructional Coach
  •  Morgan _Wheeler image
    Morgan Wheeler
    SECL Coach
  •  Rhonda _Standage image
    Rhonda Standage
    SPED Speech Therapist
  •  Nicole _O'Hara image
    Nicole O'Hara
    Gifted & Talented Specialist
  •  Marcy _Burr image
    Marcy Burr
    Resource Teacher
  •  Jennifer _Clark image
    Jennifer Clark
    Resource Teacher
  • Karlee_Wright image
    Karlee Wright
    Resource Teacher

Student Services

  •  Samantha _Clark image
    Samantha Clark
    Social Worker
  •  Angela _Hagedorn image
    Angela Hagedorn
    LPN

Support

  •  Lori _Hiser image
    Lori Hiser
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Heidi _McCarville image
    Heidi McCarville
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Shawna _US Ticum image
    Shawna US Ticum
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Amanda _Halverson image
    Amanda Halverson
    Technology Assistant
  •  Katherine _Nootz image
    Katherine Nootz
    Technology Assistant
  •  Tammy _Armstrong image
    Tammy Armstrong
    Paraeducator
  • Brenda_Bykerk
    Brenda Bykerk
    Paraeducator
  •  Jodi _Fegley image
    Jodi Fegley
    Paraeducator
  •  Sheri _Ingebretsen image
    Sheri Ingebretsen
    Paraeducator
  • Adriana_Mendez
    Adriana Mendez
    Paraeducator
  • Heidi_Nuncio
    Heidi Nuncio
    Paraeducator
  •  Jessica _Wilson image
    Jessica Wilson
    Paraeducator

Nutrition Services

  •  Nancy _Eberle image
    Nancy Eberle
    Server
  •  Mary Leann_Hall image
    Mary Leann Hall
    Server
  • Mary_Lubken
    Mary Lubken
    Server
  •  Carla _Sokol image
    Carla Sokol
    Satellite Clerk

Maintenance & Grounds

  •  James _Gyenes image
    James Gyenes
    Head Custodian
  •  Patricia_Vega image
    Patricia Vega
    Assistant Custodian
  •  Kaylyn _Wojtalewicz image
    Kaylyn Wojtalewicz
    Assistant Custodian
  • Antonio_Avila
    Antonio Avila
    Assistant Custodian
Media Inquiries
Jack Sheard, Marketing & Communications
308-385-5900 Ext. 1127
CLOSE