Your Legacy.
Their Opportunity.

Enhancing opportunities by seeking and securing resources for projects, scholarships and programs.

Access digital copies of our district flyers.

Improving school-to-home communication by distribute school flyers directly to families digitally.


School Administration

  •  Angie _Eberle image
    Angie Eberle
    Principal
  •  Cassie _Blase image
    Cassie Blase
    Assistant Principal

Office

  •  Alma _Cristobal image
    Alma Cristobal
    Secretary
  • Emily_Hendrix image
    Emily Hendrix
    Secretary

School Counselors

  •  Tracey _Trampe image
    Tracey Trampe
    School Counselor

Kindergarten

  •  Ashley _Dvorak image
    Ashley Dvorak
    Kindergarten Teacher
  •  Rhonda _Hillman image
    Rhonda Hillman
    Kindergarten Teacher
  •  Jill _Lenners image
    Jill Lenners
    Kindergarten Teacher
  •  Debra _Vitera image
    Debra Vitera
    Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

  • June_Atkins image
    June Atkins
    First Grade Teacher
  • Melissa_Callaway image
    Melissa Callaway
    First Grade Teacher
  • Becca_Howe image
    Becca Howe
    First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

  • Alma_Gutierrez image
    Alma Gutierrez
    Second Grade Teacher
  •  Holly _Kor image
    Holly Kor
    Second Grade Teacher
  •  Julie _McCoy image
    Julie McCoy
    Second Grade Teacher
  • Kaitlin_Warner image
    Kaitlin Warner
    Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

  •  Shellie _Meyer image
    Shellie Meyer
    Third Grade Teacher
  •  Lori _Patsios image
    Lori Patsios
    Third Grade Teacher
  •  Vandee _Samelson image
    Vandee Samelson
    Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

  •  Jennifer _Carr image
    Jennifer Carr
    Fourth Grade Teacher
  •  Clarissa _Hostler image
    Clarissa Hostler
    Fourth Grade Teacher
  •  Caitlin _Jensen image
    Caitlin Jensen
    Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

  •  Michelle _Carter image
    Michelle Carter
    Fifth Grade Teacher
  •  Nikole _Kasperbauer image
    Nikole Kasperbauer
    Fifth Grade Teacher
  •  Megan _Soden image
    Megan Soden
    Fifth Grade Teacher
  •  Leah _Townsend image
    Leah Townsend
    Fifth Grade Teacher

P.E./Health

  •  Brooke _Wentzlaff image
    Brooke Wentzlaff
    PE Teacher

Fine Arts

  • Sarah_Wolf image
    Sarah Wolf
    Music Teacher

EL Teachers

  • Scott_Gamblin image
    Scott Gamblin
    EL Teacher
  •  Tyler _Richardson image
    Tyler Richardson
    EL Teacher
  • Shelby_Stone image
    Shelby Stone
    EL Teacher

Specialists

  •  Brandy _Nelson image
    Brandy Nelson
    Instructional Coach
  •  Kristin _Watson image
    Kristin Watson
    School Psychologist
  •  Jennifer _Hahn image
    Jennifer Hahn
    SPED Speech Therapist
  •  Jennifer _Hahn image
    Jennifer Hahn
    Speech Language Pathologist
  •  Amber_High image
    Amber High
    Gifted & Talented Specialist
  • Allissa_Marty image
    Allissa Marty
    Resource Teacher
  •  TiLynn _Scott image
    TiLynn Scott
    Resource Teacher
  •  Chelesa _Sonderup image
    Chelesa Sonderup
    Resource Teacher
  •  Jill _Turek image
    Jill Turek
    Resource Teacher
  •  Alison _Vincent image
    Alison Vincent
    Resource Teacher
  • Kathryn_Wilkinson
    Kathryn Wilkinson
    Resource Teacher
  • Katie_Wilkinson image
    Katie Wilkinson
    Resource Teacher

Integration Specialists

  •  Valerie _Chmelka image
    Valerie Chmelka
    Integration Specialist

Support

  •  Annie_Arnold image
    Annie Arnold
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Stacy _Booker image
    Stacy Booker
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Trisha _Dominick image
    Trisha Dominick
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Judy _Poe image
    Judy Poe
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Shelly _Townley image
    Shelly Townley
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Diane _Vassar image
    Diane Vassar
    Technology Assistant
  • Emily_Hendrix image
    Emily Hendrix
    Paraprofessional
  •  Heath _Meier image
    Heath Meier
    Paraprofessional
  •  Anne _Berger image
    Anne Berger
    Paraeducator
  •  Janet_Ewoldt image
    Janet Ewoldt
    Paraeducator
  •  Cynthia_Mizner image
    Cynthia Mizner
    Paraeducator
  • Diana_Guerrero
    Diana Guerrero
    Bilingual Para
  •  Maria _Mosqueda Guevara image
    Maria Mosqueda Guevara
    Bilingual Para

Student Services

  •  Michelle _Walker image
    Michelle Walker
    Social Worker
  •  Kellie _Brittain image
    Kellie Brittain
    LPN
  •  Samantha _Minne image
    Samantha Minne
    Licensed Mental Health Practitioner

Nutrition Services

  •  Blanca _Almaguer image
    Blanca Almaguer
    Server
  •  Maria_Saldivar image
    Maria Saldivar
    Head Server
  • Peggy _Flores image
    Peggy Flores
    Satellite Clerk

Maintenance & Grounds

  • Joseph_Jensen image
    Joseph Jensen
    Head Custodian
  • Gayle_Wilsey
    Gayle Wilsey
    Custodian
Media Inquiries
Joshua Planos, Marketing & Communications
308-385-5900 ex. 201127
Your Legacy.
Their Opportunity.

Enhancing opportunities by seeking and securing resources for projects, scholarships and programs.

Access digital copies of our district flyers.

Improving school-to-home communication by distribute school flyers directly to families digitally.


School Administration

  •  Angie _Eberle image
    Angie Eberle
    Principal
  •  Cassie _Blase image
    Cassie Blase
    Assistant Principal

Office

  •  Alma _Cristobal image
    Alma Cristobal
    Secretary
  • Emily_Hendrix image
    Emily Hendrix
    Secretary

School Counselors

  •  Tracey _Trampe image
    Tracey Trampe
    School Counselor

Kindergarten

  •  Ashley _Dvorak image
    Ashley Dvorak
    Kindergarten Teacher
  •  Rhonda _Hillman image
    Rhonda Hillman
    Kindergarten Teacher
  •  Jill _Lenners image
    Jill Lenners
    Kindergarten Teacher
  •  Debra _Vitera image
    Debra Vitera
    Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

  • June_Atkins image
    June Atkins
    First Grade Teacher
  • Melissa_Callaway image
    Melissa Callaway
    First Grade Teacher
  • Becca_Howe image
    Becca Howe
    First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

  • Alma_Gutierrez image
    Alma Gutierrez
    Second Grade Teacher
  •  Holly _Kor image
    Holly Kor
    Second Grade Teacher
  •  Julie _McCoy image
    Julie McCoy
    Second Grade Teacher
  • Kaitlin_Warner image
    Kaitlin Warner
    Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

  •  Shellie _Meyer image
    Shellie Meyer
    Third Grade Teacher
  •  Lori _Patsios image
    Lori Patsios
    Third Grade Teacher
  •  Vandee _Samelson image
    Vandee Samelson
    Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

  •  Jennifer _Carr image
    Jennifer Carr
    Fourth Grade Teacher
  •  Clarissa _Hostler image
    Clarissa Hostler
    Fourth Grade Teacher
  •  Caitlin _Jensen image
    Caitlin Jensen
    Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

  •  Michelle _Carter image
    Michelle Carter
    Fifth Grade Teacher
  •  Nikole _Kasperbauer image
    Nikole Kasperbauer
    Fifth Grade Teacher
  •  Megan _Soden image
    Megan Soden
    Fifth Grade Teacher
  •  Leah _Townsend image
    Leah Townsend
    Fifth Grade Teacher

P.E./Health

  •  Brooke _Wentzlaff image
    Brooke Wentzlaff
    PE Teacher

Fine Arts

  • Sarah_Wolf image
    Sarah Wolf
    Music Teacher

EL Teachers

  • Scott_Gamblin image
    Scott Gamblin
    EL Teacher
  •  Tyler _Richardson image
    Tyler Richardson
    EL Teacher
  • Shelby_Stone image
    Shelby Stone
    EL Teacher

Specialists

  •  Brandy _Nelson image
    Brandy Nelson
    Instructional Coach
  •  Kristin _Watson image
    Kristin Watson
    School Psychologist
  •  Jennifer _Hahn image
    Jennifer Hahn
    SPED Speech Therapist
  •  Jennifer _Hahn image
    Jennifer Hahn
    Speech Language Pathologist
  •  Amber_High image
    Amber High
    Gifted & Talented Specialist
  • Allissa_Marty image
    Allissa Marty
    Resource Teacher
  •  TiLynn _Scott image
    TiLynn Scott
    Resource Teacher
  •  Chelesa _Sonderup image
    Chelesa Sonderup
    Resource Teacher
  •  Jill _Turek image
    Jill Turek
    Resource Teacher
  •  Alison _Vincent image
    Alison Vincent
    Resource Teacher
  • Kathryn_Wilkinson
    Kathryn Wilkinson
    Resource Teacher
  • Katie_Wilkinson image
    Katie Wilkinson
    Resource Teacher

Integration Specialists

  •  Valerie _Chmelka image
    Valerie Chmelka
    Integration Specialist

Support

  •  Annie_Arnold image
    Annie Arnold
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Stacy _Booker image
    Stacy Booker
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Trisha _Dominick image
    Trisha Dominick
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Judy _Poe image
    Judy Poe
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Shelly _Townley image
    Shelly Townley
    Paraeducator, Instructional Support
  •  Diane _Vassar image
    Diane Vassar
    Technology Assistant
  • Emily_Hendrix image
    Emily Hendrix
    Paraprofessional
  •  Heath _Meier image
    Heath Meier
    Paraprofessional
  •  Anne _Berger image
    Anne Berger
    Paraeducator
  •  Janet_Ewoldt image
    Janet Ewoldt
    Paraeducator
  •  Cynthia_Mizner image
    Cynthia Mizner
    Paraeducator
  • Diana_Guerrero
    Diana Guerrero
    Bilingual Para
  •  Maria _Mosqueda Guevara image
    Maria Mosqueda Guevara
    Bilingual Para

Student Services

  •  Michelle _Walker image
    Michelle Walker
    Social Worker
  •  Kellie _Brittain image
    Kellie Brittain
    LPN
  •  Samantha _Minne image
    Samantha Minne
    Licensed Mental Health Practitioner

Nutrition Services

  •  Blanca _Almaguer image
    Blanca Almaguer
    Server
  •  Maria_Saldivar image
    Maria Saldivar
    Head Server
  • Peggy _Flores image
    Peggy Flores
    Satellite Clerk

Maintenance & Grounds

  • Joseph_Jensen image
    Joseph Jensen
    Head Custodian
  • Gayle_Wilsey
    Gayle Wilsey
    Custodian
Media Inquiries
Joshua Planos, Marketing & Communications
308-385-5900 ex. 201127
CLOSE