Your Legacy.
Their Opportunity.

Enhancing opportunities by seeking and securing resources for projects, scholarships and programs.

Access digital copies of our district flyers.

Improving school-to-home communication by distribute school flyers directly to families digitally.


School Administration

  •  Josue _Covarrubias image
    Josue Covarrubias
    Principal
  •  Melissa _Beberniss image
    Melissa Beberniss
    Assistant Principal
  •  Lloyd _McIntyre image
    Lloyd McIntyre
    Assistant Principal
  •  Kevin _Jenkins image
    Kevin Jenkins
    Activities Director

Office

  • Lindsey_Caldera
    Lindsey Caldera
    Secretary
  •  Joan _Eliason image
    Joan Eliason
    Secretary
  •  Dairim_Terraza Gonzalez image
    Dairim Terraza Gonzalez
    Secretary

School Counselors

  •  Gina_Harpham image
    Gina Harpham
    School Counselor
  •  Matthew _LaCompte image
    Matthew LaCompte
    School Counselor

Sixth Grade English Language Arts

  •  Alyssa _Bair image
    Alyssa Bair
    English Language Arts - Sixth Grade
  • Jacque_Henderson
    Jacque Henderson
    English Language Arts - Sixth Grade
  •  Josa _Wilkinson image
    Josa Wilkinson
    English Language Arts - Sixth Grade

Sixth Grade Math

  • Lacy_Biberos image
    Lacy Biberos
    Math - Sixth Grade
  •  Katie _Keasling image
    Katie Keasling
    Math - Sixth Grade
  •  Shannon _Shuck image
    Shannon Shuck
    Math - Sixth Grade

Sixth Grade Science

  •  Erika _Peterson image
    Erika Peterson
    Science - Sixth Grade
  •  Shannon _Ripp image
    Shannon Ripp
    Science - Sixth Grade

Sixth Grade Social Studies

  •  Brian _Harpham image
    Brian Harpham
    Social Studies - Sixth Grade
  •  Holly _Ortega image
    Holly Ortega
    Social Studies - Sixth Grade

Seventh Grade English Language Arts

  •  Elena _Garcia image
    Elena Garcia
    English Language Arts - Seventh Grade
  •  Lynn _Plucknett image
    Lynn Plucknett
    English Language Arts - Seventh Grade
  •  Jessica _Snoberger image
    Jessica Snoberger
    English Language Arts - Seventh Grade
  •  Valerie _Wagner image
    Valerie Wagner
    English Language Arts - Seventh Grade

Seventh Grade Math

  • Joseph_Evans image
    Joseph Evans
    Math - Seventh Grade
  •  Elyssa_Kohmetscher image
    Elyssa Kohmetscher
    Math - Seventh Grade
  •  Heather _Rotter image
    Heather Rotter
    Math - Seventh Grade
  • Janessa_Slattery image
    Janessa Slattery
    Math - Seventh Grade

Seventh Grade Science

  •  Matthew _Dunker image
    Matthew Dunker
    Science - Seventh Grade
  •  Jessica_Stephens image
    Jessica Stephens
    Science - Seventh Grade

Seventh Grade Social Studies

  • William_Thompson
    William Thompson
    Social Studies - Seventh Grade
  •  Jessa _Yager image
    Jessa Yager
    Social Studies - Seventh Grade

Eighth Grade English Language Arts

  • Terri_Johansen
    Terri Johansen
    English Language Arts - Eighth Grade
  •  Carol _Jurgensmier image
    Carol Jurgensmier
    English Language Arts - Eighth Grade
  • Kelley_Ward image
    Kelley Ward
    English Language Arts - Eighth Grade

Eighth Grade Math

  •  Amber _Clausen image
    Amber Clausen
    Math - Eighth Grade
  •  Amanda _Rood image
    Amanda Rood
    Math - Eighth Grade
  •  Sydne_Sims image
    Sydne Sims
    Math - Eighth Grade

Eighth Grade Science

  •  Kevin _Jenkins image
    Kevin Jenkins
    Science - Eighth Grade
  • Karen_Piel
    Karen Piel
    Science - Eighth Grade

Eighth Grade Social Studies

  •  Samantha _McCarville image
    Samantha McCarville
    Social Studies - Eighth Grade
  •  Jason _Weaver image
    Jason Weaver
    Social Studies - Eighth Grade

FCS

  •  Teresa _Baumert image
    Teresa Baumert
    FCS Teacher

P.E./Health

  •  Heather _Caspersen image
    Heather Caspersen
    Health Teacher
  •  Sharilyn _Cole image
    Sharilyn Cole
    Health Teacher
  •  Gina _Conyers image
    Gina Conyers
    PE Teacher
  •  Clinton _Felber image
    Clinton Felber
    PE Teacher

Fine Arts

  •  Kyle _Beaman image
    Kyle Beaman
    Art Teacher
  •  Justice _Hatfield image
    Justice Hatfield
    Art Teacher
  •  Nathan _Helzer image
    Nathan Helzer
    Music Teacher
  • Aaron_Lawrence
    Aaron Lawrence
    Music Teacher
  •  Andrew _Schneider image
    Andrew Schneider
    Band Director
  •  Amy_Schneider image
    Amy Schneider
    Band Director
  •  John _Schultz image
    John Schultz
    Band Director
  •  Marla _Rischling image
    Marla Rischling
    Orchestra Director
  • Quentin_Zeller image
    Quentin Zeller
    Orchestra Director

CTE Teachers

  •  Jada _Johnson image
    Jada Johnson
    Entrepreneurship Teacher

EL Teachers

  •  Kimberly _Fyfe image
    Kimberly Fyfe
    EL Teacher
  •  Dana _Holz Pavuk image
    Dana Holz Pavuk
    EL Teacher
  • MaKenna_Supencheck
    MaKenna Supencheck
    EL Teacher

Integration Specialists

  •  Denise _Pedersen image
    Denise Pedersen
    Integration Specialist

Specialists

  •  Lindsey _Pohlmeier image
    Lindsey Pohlmeier
    Instructional Coach
  •  Traci _Brittain image
    Traci Brittain
    Social-Emotional Cognitive Learning Specialist
  • Lauren_Shepherd
    Lauren Shepherd
    School Psychologist
  •  Alisa _Grim
    Alisa Grim
    EL Curriculum & Instruction Specialist
  •  Kara _Coble image
    Kara Coble
    SECL Coach
  • Brooke_Kruger image
    Brooke Kruger
    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Helen_Bender image
    Helen Bender
    Resource Teacher
  •  Jeff _Chmelka image
    Jeff Chmelka
    Resource Teacher
  • Dawna_Daily
    Dawna Daily
    Resource Teacher
  •  Rebecca _Hoobler image
    Rebecca Hoobler
    Resource Teacher
  • Katina_Isele image
    Katina Isele
    Resource Teacher
  • Tim_Miles
    Tim Miles
    Resource Teacher
  •  Alyssa _Randall image
    Alyssa Randall
    Resource Teacher
  •  Mary _Ross image
    Mary Ross
    Resource Teacher
  •  Tamara _Williams image
    Tamara Williams
    Resource Teacher
  •  Nicole _Dietz image
    Nicole Dietz
    Financial Literacy Teacher
  •  Catherine _Breuer image
    Catherine Breuer
    Success Academy Teacher
  •  Jennifer _Skrdla image
    Jennifer Skrdla
    Success Academy Teacher

GEAR UP

  • Mayra _Ortiz Quintana  image
    Mayra Ortiz Quintana
    GEAR UP College Financial Advisor
  •  César _Durán  image
    César Durán
    GEAR UP Site Coordinator

Support

  • Tyler_Tomaszkiewicz
    Tyler Tomaszkiewicz
    Study Tutor
  •  Jane _Helton image
    Jane Helton
    Technology Assistant
  • Patty_Morris image
    Patty Morris
    Technology Assistant
  •  James_Bartlett image
    James Bartlett
    Paraeducator
  • Madelyn_Feek
    Madelyn Feek
    Paraeducator
  • Melissa_Franzen
    Melissa Franzen
    Paraeducator
  •  Sharon _Guzinski image
    Sharon Guzinski
    Paraeducator
  • Melinda_Kuchta
    Melinda Kuchta
    Paraeducator
  • Amber_Magana
    Amber Magana
    Paraeducator
  • Elysia_Ramos
    Elysia Ramos
    Paraeducator
  • Erika_Swantek image
    Erika Swantek
    Paraeducator
  •  Marlene _Hernandez image
    Marlene Hernandez
    Bilingual Para
  • Briana_Sanchez-Pina
    Briana Sanchez-Pina
    Bilingual Para
  •  Kara _Rieger image
    Kara Rieger
    Piano Accompanist

Student Services

  • Steve_Strand
    Steve Strand
    Social Worker
  •  Carrie _Sheldon image
    Carrie Sheldon
    Social Worker
  • Wendy_Leiding
    Wendy Leiding
    Registered Nurse
  •  Kathy _Boroff image
    Kathy Boroff
    Teammates Coordinator
  • Jason_Urbanski image
    Jason Urbanski
    Resource Officier

Nutrition Services

  •  Alejandra_Aguilar Gonzalez
    Alejandra Aguilar Gonzalez
    Server
  •  Trina _Corretjer
    Trina Corretjer
    Server
  •  Tara _Fieldgrove image
    Tara Fieldgrove
    Server
  • Fonzia_Jamea
    Fonzia Jamea
    Server
  • Elvira_Licon
    Elvira Licon
    Server
  • Erica_Stahl
    Erica Stahl
    Server
  • Manal_Yousif
    Manal Yousif
    Server
  •  Cheryl _Harpham image
    Cheryl Harpham
    Nutrition Services Manager
  •  Jeanne _Koehn image
    Jeanne Koehn
    Head Cook
  •  Barb_Knuth image
    Barb Knuth
    Head Cashier

Maintenance & Grounds

  •  Jerry _Starkey image
    Jerry Starkey
    Head Custodian
  •  Alberto_Flores Munoz
    Alberto Flores Munoz
    Custodian
  •  Orlando_Nunez image
    Orlando Nunez
    Custodian
  •  Fernando _Reyes image
    Fernando Reyes
    Custodian
  •  Trudy _Smith
    Trudy Smith
    Custodian
Media Inquiries
Jennifer Worthington, Marketing & Communications
308-385-5900 Ext. 1124
Your Legacy.
Their Opportunity.

Enhancing opportunities by seeking and securing resources for projects, scholarships and programs.

Access digital copies of our district flyers.

Improving school-to-home communication by distribute school flyers directly to families digitally.


School Administration

  •  Josue _Covarrubias image
    Josue Covarrubias
    Principal
  •  Melissa _Beberniss image
    Melissa Beberniss
    Assistant Principal
  •  Lloyd _McIntyre image
    Lloyd McIntyre
    Assistant Principal
  •  Kevin _Jenkins image
    Kevin Jenkins
    Activities Director

Office

  • Lindsey_Caldera
    Lindsey Caldera
    Secretary
  •  Joan _Eliason image
    Joan Eliason
    Secretary
  •  Dairim_Terraza Gonzalez image
    Dairim Terraza Gonzalez
    Secretary

School Counselors

  •  Gina_Harpham image
    Gina Harpham
    School Counselor
  •  Matthew _LaCompte image
    Matthew LaCompte
    School Counselor

Sixth Grade English Language Arts

  •  Alyssa _Bair image
    Alyssa Bair
    English Language Arts - Sixth Grade
  • Jacque_Henderson
    Jacque Henderson
    English Language Arts - Sixth Grade
  •  Josa _Wilkinson image
    Josa Wilkinson
    English Language Arts - Sixth Grade

Sixth Grade Math

  • Lacy_Biberos image
    Lacy Biberos
    Math - Sixth Grade
  •  Katie _Keasling image
    Katie Keasling
    Math - Sixth Grade
  •  Shannon _Shuck image
    Shannon Shuck
    Math - Sixth Grade

Sixth Grade Science

  •  Erika _Peterson image
    Erika Peterson
    Science - Sixth Grade
  •  Shannon _Ripp image
    Shannon Ripp
    Science - Sixth Grade

Sixth Grade Social Studies

  •  Brian _Harpham image
    Brian Harpham
    Social Studies - Sixth Grade
  •  Holly _Ortega image
    Holly Ortega
    Social Studies - Sixth Grade

Seventh Grade English Language Arts

  •  Elena _Garcia image
    Elena Garcia
    English Language Arts - Seventh Grade
  •  Lynn _Plucknett image
    Lynn Plucknett
    English Language Arts - Seventh Grade
  •  Jessica _Snoberger image
    Jessica Snoberger
    English Language Arts - Seventh Grade
  •  Valerie _Wagner image
    Valerie Wagner
    English Language Arts - Seventh Grade

Seventh Grade Math

  • Joseph_Evans image
    Joseph Evans
    Math - Seventh Grade
  •  Elyssa_Kohmetscher image
    Elyssa Kohmetscher
    Math - Seventh Grade
  •  Heather _Rotter image
    Heather Rotter
    Math - Seventh Grade
  • Janessa_Slattery image
    Janessa Slattery
    Math - Seventh Grade

Seventh Grade Science

  •  Matthew _Dunker image
    Matthew Dunker
    Science - Seventh Grade
  •  Jessica_Stephens image
    Jessica Stephens
    Science - Seventh Grade

Seventh Grade Social Studies

  • William_Thompson
    William Thompson
    Social Studies - Seventh Grade
  •  Jessa _Yager image
    Jessa Yager
    Social Studies - Seventh Grade

Eighth Grade English Language Arts

  • Terri_Johansen
    Terri Johansen
    English Language Arts - Eighth Grade
  •  Carol _Jurgensmier image
    Carol Jurgensmier
    English Language Arts - Eighth Grade
  • Kelley_Ward image
    Kelley Ward
    English Language Arts - Eighth Grade

Eighth Grade Math

  •  Amber _Clausen image
    Amber Clausen
    Math - Eighth Grade
  •  Amanda _Rood image
    Amanda Rood
    Math - Eighth Grade
  •  Sydne_Sims image
    Sydne Sims
    Math - Eighth Grade

Eighth Grade Science

  •  Kevin _Jenkins image
    Kevin Jenkins
    Science - Eighth Grade
  • Karen_Piel
    Karen Piel
    Science - Eighth Grade

Eighth Grade Social Studies

  •  Samantha _McCarville image
    Samantha McCarville
    Social Studies - Eighth Grade
  •  Jason _Weaver image
    Jason Weaver
    Social Studies - Eighth Grade

FCS

  •  Teresa _Baumert image
    Teresa Baumert
    FCS Teacher

P.E./Health

  •  Heather _Caspersen image
    Heather Caspersen
    Health Teacher
  •  Sharilyn _Cole image
    Sharilyn Cole
    Health Teacher
  •  Gina _Conyers image
    Gina Conyers
    PE Teacher
  •  Clinton _Felber image
    Clinton Felber
    PE Teacher

Fine Arts

  •  Kyle _Beaman image
    Kyle Beaman
    Art Teacher
  •  Justice _Hatfield image
    Justice Hatfield
    Art Teacher
  •  Nathan _Helzer image
    Nathan Helzer
    Music Teacher
  • Aaron_Lawrence
    Aaron Lawrence
    Music Teacher
  •  Andrew _Schneider image
    Andrew Schneider
    Band Director
  •  Amy_Schneider image
    Amy Schneider
    Band Director
  •  John _Schultz image
    John Schultz
    Band Director
  •  Marla _Rischling image
    Marla Rischling
    Orchestra Director
  • Quentin_Zeller image
    Quentin Zeller
    Orchestra Director

CTE Teachers

  •  Jada _Johnson image
    Jada Johnson
    Entrepreneurship Teacher

EL Teachers

  •  Kimberly _Fyfe image
    Kimberly Fyfe
    EL Teacher
  •  Dana _Holz Pavuk image
    Dana Holz Pavuk
    EL Teacher
  • MaKenna_Supencheck
    MaKenna Supencheck
    EL Teacher

Integration Specialists

  •  Denise _Pedersen image
    Denise Pedersen
    Integration Specialist

Specialists

  •  Lindsey _Pohlmeier image
    Lindsey Pohlmeier
    Instructional Coach
  •  Traci _Brittain image
    Traci Brittain
    Social-Emotional Cognitive Learning Specialist
  • Lauren_Shepherd
    Lauren Shepherd
    School Psychologist
  •  Alisa _Grim
    Alisa Grim
    EL Curriculum & Instruction Specialist
  •  Kara _Coble image
    Kara Coble
    SECL Coach
  • Brooke_Kruger image
    Brooke Kruger
    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Helen_Bender image
    Helen Bender
    Resource Teacher
  •  Jeff _Chmelka image
    Jeff Chmelka
    Resource Teacher
  • Dawna_Daily
    Dawna Daily
    Resource Teacher
  •  Rebecca _Hoobler image
    Rebecca Hoobler
    Resource Teacher
  • Katina_Isele image
    Katina Isele
    Resource Teacher
  • Tim_Miles
    Tim Miles
    Resource Teacher
  •  Alyssa _Randall image
    Alyssa Randall
    Resource Teacher
  •  Mary _Ross image
    Mary Ross
    Resource Teacher
  •  Tamara _Williams image
    Tamara Williams
    Resource Teacher
  •  Nicole _Dietz image
    Nicole Dietz
    Financial Literacy Teacher
  •  Catherine _Breuer image
    Catherine Breuer
    Success Academy Teacher
  •  Jennifer _Skrdla image
    Jennifer Skrdla
    Success Academy Teacher

GEAR UP

  • Mayra _Ortiz Quintana  image
    Mayra Ortiz Quintana
    GEAR UP College Financial Advisor
  •  César _Durán  image
    César Durán
    GEAR UP Site Coordinator

Support

  • Tyler_Tomaszkiewicz
    Tyler Tomaszkiewicz
    Study Tutor
  •  Jane _Helton image
    Jane Helton
    Technology Assistant
  • Patty_Morris image
    Patty Morris
    Technology Assistant
  •  James_Bartlett image
    James Bartlett
    Paraeducator
  • Madelyn_Feek
    Madelyn Feek
    Paraeducator
  • Melissa_Franzen
    Melissa Franzen
    Paraeducator
  •  Sharon _Guzinski image
    Sharon Guzinski
    Paraeducator
  • Melinda_Kuchta
    Melinda Kuchta
    Paraeducator
  • Amber_Magana
    Amber Magana
    Paraeducator
  • Elysia_Ramos
    Elysia Ramos
    Paraeducator
  • Erika_Swantek image
    Erika Swantek
    Paraeducator
  •  Marlene _Hernandez image
    Marlene Hernandez
    Bilingual Para
  • Briana_Sanchez-Pina
    Briana Sanchez-Pina
    Bilingual Para
  •  Kara _Rieger image
    Kara Rieger
    Piano Accompanist

Student Services

  • Steve_Strand
    Steve Strand
    Social Worker
  •  Carrie _Sheldon image
    Carrie Sheldon
    Social Worker
  • Wendy_Leiding
    Wendy Leiding
    Registered Nurse
  •  Kathy _Boroff image
    Kathy Boroff
    Teammates Coordinator
  • Jason_Urbanski image
    Jason Urbanski
    Resource Officier

Nutrition Services

  •  Alejandra_Aguilar Gonzalez
    Alejandra Aguilar Gonzalez
    Server
  •  Trina _Corretjer
    Trina Corretjer
    Server
  •  Tara _Fieldgrove image
    Tara Fieldgrove
    Server
  • Fonzia_Jamea
    Fonzia Jamea
    Server
  • Elvira_Licon
    Elvira Licon
    Server
  • Erica_Stahl
    Erica Stahl
    Server
  • Manal_Yousif
    Manal Yousif
    Server
  •  Cheryl _Harpham image
    Cheryl Harpham
    Nutrition Services Manager
  •  Jeanne _Koehn image
    Jeanne Koehn
    Head Cook
  •  Barb_Knuth image
    Barb Knuth
    Head Cashier

Maintenance & Grounds

  •  Jerry _Starkey image
    Jerry Starkey
    Head Custodian
  •  Alberto_Flores Munoz
    Alberto Flores Munoz
    Custodian
  •  Orlando_Nunez image
    Orlando Nunez
    Custodian
  •  Fernando _Reyes image
    Fernando Reyes
    Custodian
  •  Trudy _Smith
    Trudy Smith
    Custodian
Media Inquiries
Jennifer Worthington, Marketing & Communications
308-385-5900 Ext. 1124
CLOSE