Your Legacy.
Their Opportunity.

Enhancing opportunities by seeking and securing resources for projects, scholarships and programs.

Access digital copies of our district flyers.

Improving school-to-home communication by distribute school flyers directly to families digitally.


Administration

  • Traci_Brittain
    Traci Brittain
    SPED Coordinator
  • Josue_Covarrubias image
    Josue Covarrubias
    Principal
  • Melissa_Beberniss image
    Melissa Beberniss
    Assistant Principal
  • Lloyd_McIntyre image
    Lloyd McIntyre
    Assistant Principal
  • Kevin_Jenkins image
    Kevin Jenkins
    Activities Director
  • Kathy_Boroff image
    Kathy Boroff
    Teammates Coordinator

Office

  • Lindsey_Caldera image
    Lindsey Caldera
    Secretary
  • Joan_Eliason image
    Joan Eliason
    Secretary
  • Dairim_Terraza Gonzalez image
    Dairim Terraza Gonzalez
    Secretary

School Councelor

  • Gina_Harpham image
    Gina Harpham
    School Counselor
  • Matthew_LaCompte image
    Matthew LaCompte
    School Counselor

Academic Support Specialists

  • Laura_McQuinn image
    Laura McQuinn
    Academic Support Coach
  • Alisa_Grim
    Alisa Grim
    EL Curriculum & Instruction Specialist

Student Health

  • Wendy_Leiding image
    Wendy Leiding
    Registered Nurse

English Language Arts (HS)

  • Alyssa_Bair image
    Alyssa Bair
    English Language Arts - Sixth Grade
  • Steven_Dunham image
    Steven Dunham
    English Language Arts - Sixth Grade
  • Josa_Wilkinson image
    Josa Wilkinson
    English Language Arts - Sixth Grade
  • Sarah_Derickson image
    Sarah Derickson
    English Language Arts - Seventh Grade
  • Matthew_Dunker image
    Matthew Dunker
    English Language Arts - Seventh Grade
  • Sarah_Laden image
    Sarah Laden
    English Language Arts - Seventh Grade
  • Jessica_Snoberger image
    Jessica Snoberger
    English Language Arts - Seventh Grade
  • Elena_Garcia image
    Elena Garcia
    English Language Arts - Eighth Grade
  • Andrew_Murillo image
    Andrew Murillo
    English Language Arts - Eighth Grade
  • Megan_Ruby image
    Megan Ruby
    English Language Arts - Eighth Grade
  • Tina_Sawyers
    Tina Sawyers
    English Language Arts - Eighth Grade

Math (HS)

  • Lacy_Biberos image
    Lacy Biberos
    Math - Sixth Grade
  • Katie_Keasling image
    Katie Keasling
    Math - Sixth Grade
  • Shannon_Shuck image
    Shannon Shuck
    Math - Sixth Grade
  • Elyssa_Johnson image
    Elyssa Johnson
    Math - Seventh Grade
  • Heather_Rotter image
    Heather Rotter
    Math - Seventh Grade
  • Amanda_Rood image
    Amanda Rood
    Math - Eighth Grade
  • Hannah_Schmidt image
    Hannah Schmidt
    Math - Eighth Grade
  • Sydne_Sims image
    Sydne Sims
    Math - Eighth Grade

Science (HS)

  • Erika_Peterson image
    Erika Peterson
    Science - Sixth Grade
  • Shannon_Ripp image
    Shannon Ripp
    Science - Sixth Grade
  • Jessica_Stephens image
    Jessica Stephens
    Science - Seventh Grade
  • Karen_Piel image
    Karen Piel
    Science - Eighth Grade

Elective teachers

  • Nicole_Dietz image
    Nicole Dietz
    Financial Literacy Teacher
  • James_McCartney image
    James McCartney
    Entrepreneurship Teacher

Integration Specialist

  • Denise_Pedersen image
    Denise Pedersen
    Integration Specialist

Fine Arts

  • Kyle_Beaman image
    Kyle Beaman
    Art Teacher
  • Justice_Hatfield image
    Justice Hatfield
    Art Teacher
  • Nathan_Helzer image
    Nathan Helzer
    Music Teacher
  • Aaron_Lawrence image
    Aaron Lawrence
    Music Teacher
  • Andrew_Schneider image
    Andrew Schneider
    Band Director
  • Amy_Schneider
    Amy Schneider
    Band Director
  • John_Schultz image
    John Schultz
    Band Director
  • Marla_Rischling
    Marla Rischling
    Orchestra Director
  • Quentin_Zeller
    Quentin Zeller
    Orchestra Director

P.E. Health

  • Heather_Caspersen image
    Heather Caspersen
    Health Teacher
  • Jackie_Hays
    Jackie Hays
    Health Teacher
  • Gina_Conyers image
    Gina Conyers
    PE Teacher
  • Clinton_Felber image
    Clinton Felber
    PE Teacher

FCS

  • Teresa_Baumert
    Teresa Baumert
    FCS Teacher

Success Academy

  • Catherine_Breuer image
    Catherine Breuer
    Success Academy Teacher
  • Jennifer_Skrdla image
    Jennifer Skrdla
    Success Academy Teacher

Special Education

  • Helen_Bender image
    Helen Bender
    Resource Teacher
  • Amanda_Bonczynski image
    Amanda Bonczynski
    Resource Teacher
  • Jeff_Chmelka
    Jeff Chmelka
    Resource Teacher
  • Katina_Isele image
    Katina Isele
    Resource Teacher
  • Alyssa_Randall image
    Alyssa Randall
    Resource Teacher
  • Mary_Ross image
    Mary Ross
    Resource Teacher
  • Tamara_Williams image
    Tamara Williams
    Resource Teacher
  • Angel_Alberti image
    Angel Alberti
    Community-Based Instruction Teacher
  • Brooke_Kruger image
    Brooke Kruger
    Speech Language Pathologist

EL Teacher

  • Bianca_Ayala image
    Bianca Ayala
    EL Teacher
  • Kimberly_Fyfe image
    Kimberly Fyfe
    EL Teacher
  • Dana_Holz Pavuk image
    Dana Holz Pavuk
    EL Teacher

Specialist

  • Audriana_Camacho image
    Audriana Camacho
    IT Technician
  • Therese_Hulme
    Therese Hulme
    IT Technician
  • Patty_Morris image
    Patty Morris
    Technology Assistant

Support

  • Melissa_Franzen image
    Melissa Franzen
    Paraeducator Instructional Support
  • Madelyn_Feek image
    Madelyn Feek
    Paraeducator
  • Sharon_Guzinski image
    Sharon Guzinski
    Paraeducator
  • Melinda_Kuchta image
    Melinda Kuchta
    Paraeducator
  • Amber_Magana image
    Amber Magana
    Paraeducator

Nutrition services

  • Heather_Olin
    Heather Olin
    Nutrition Services Manager
  • Barb_Knuth
    Barb Knuth
    Head Cashier
  • Alejandra_Aguilar Gonzalez image
    Alejandra Aguilar Gonzalez
    Server
  • Trina_Corretjer image
    Trina Corretjer
    Server
  • Tara_Fieldgrove image
    Tara Fieldgrove
    Server
  • Fonzia_Jamea image
    Fonzia Jamea
    Server
  • Elvira_Licon image
    Elvira Licon
    Server
  • Erica_Stahl
    Erica Stahl
    Server
  • Manal_Yousif image
    Manal Yousif
    Server
  • Jeanne_Koehn image
    Jeanne Koehn
    Head Cook

Maintenance & Grounds

  • Jerry_Starkey image
    Jerry Starkey
    Head Custodian
  • Alberto_Flores Munoz image
    Alberto Flores Munoz
    Custodian
  • Orlando_Nunez image
    Orlando Nunez
    Custodian
  • Fernando_Reyes image
    Fernando Reyes
    Custodian
  • Trudy_Smith image
    Trudy Smith
    Custodian
Media Inquiries
Mitchell Roush , Marketing & Communications
308-385-5900 ex. 201127
Your Legacy.
Their Opportunity.

Enhancing opportunities by seeking and securing resources for projects, scholarships and programs.

Access digital copies of our district flyers.

Improving school-to-home communication by distribute school flyers directly to families digitally.


Administration

  • Traci_Brittain
    Traci Brittain
    SPED Coordinator
  • Josue_Covarrubias image
    Josue Covarrubias
    Principal
  • Melissa_Beberniss image
    Melissa Beberniss
    Assistant Principal
  • Lloyd_McIntyre image
    Lloyd McIntyre
    Assistant Principal
  • Kevin_Jenkins image
    Kevin Jenkins
    Activities Director
  • Kathy_Boroff image
    Kathy Boroff
    Teammates Coordinator

Office

  • Lindsey_Caldera image
    Lindsey Caldera
    Secretary
  • Joan_Eliason image
    Joan Eliason
    Secretary
  • Dairim_Terraza Gonzalez image
    Dairim Terraza Gonzalez
    Secretary

School Councelor

  • Gina_Harpham image
    Gina Harpham
    School Counselor
  • Matthew_LaCompte image
    Matthew LaCompte
    School Counselor

Academic Support Specialists

  • Laura_McQuinn image
    Laura McQuinn
    Academic Support Coach
  • Alisa_Grim
    Alisa Grim
    EL Curriculum & Instruction Specialist

Student Health

  • Wendy_Leiding image
    Wendy Leiding
    Registered Nurse

English Language Arts (HS)

  • Alyssa_Bair image
    Alyssa Bair
    English Language Arts - Sixth Grade
  • Steven_Dunham image
    Steven Dunham
    English Language Arts - Sixth Grade
  • Josa_Wilkinson image
    Josa Wilkinson
    English Language Arts - Sixth Grade
  • Sarah_Derickson image
    Sarah Derickson
    English Language Arts - Seventh Grade
  • Matthew_Dunker image
    Matthew Dunker
    English Language Arts - Seventh Grade
  • Sarah_Laden image
    Sarah Laden
    English Language Arts - Seventh Grade
  • Jessica_Snoberger image
    Jessica Snoberger
    English Language Arts - Seventh Grade
  • Elena_Garcia image
    Elena Garcia
    English Language Arts - Eighth Grade
  • Andrew_Murillo image
    Andrew Murillo
    English Language Arts - Eighth Grade
  • Megan_Ruby image
    Megan Ruby
    English Language Arts - Eighth Grade
  • Tina_Sawyers
    Tina Sawyers
    English Language Arts - Eighth Grade

Math (HS)

  • Lacy_Biberos image
    Lacy Biberos
    Math - Sixth Grade
  • Katie_Keasling image
    Katie Keasling
    Math - Sixth Grade
  • Shannon_Shuck image
    Shannon Shuck
    Math - Sixth Grade
  • Elyssa_Johnson image
    Elyssa Johnson
    Math - Seventh Grade
  • Heather_Rotter image
    Heather Rotter
    Math - Seventh Grade
  • Amanda_Rood image
    Amanda Rood
    Math - Eighth Grade
  • Hannah_Schmidt image
    Hannah Schmidt
    Math - Eighth Grade
  • Sydne_Sims image
    Sydne Sims
    Math - Eighth Grade

Science (HS)

  • Erika_Peterson image
    Erika Peterson
    Science - Sixth Grade
  • Shannon_Ripp image
    Shannon Ripp
    Science - Sixth Grade
  • Jessica_Stephens image
    Jessica Stephens
    Science - Seventh Grade
  • Karen_Piel image
    Karen Piel
    Science - Eighth Grade

Elective teachers

  • Nicole_Dietz image
    Nicole Dietz
    Financial Literacy Teacher
  • James_McCartney image
    James McCartney
    Entrepreneurship Teacher

Integration Specialist

  • Denise_Pedersen image
    Denise Pedersen
    Integration Specialist

Fine Arts

  • Kyle_Beaman image
    Kyle Beaman
    Art Teacher
  • Justice_Hatfield image
    Justice Hatfield
    Art Teacher
  • Nathan_Helzer image
    Nathan Helzer
    Music Teacher
  • Aaron_Lawrence image
    Aaron Lawrence
    Music Teacher
  • Andrew_Schneider image
    Andrew Schneider
    Band Director
  • Amy_Schneider
    Amy Schneider
    Band Director
  • John_Schultz image
    John Schultz
    Band Director
  • Marla_Rischling
    Marla Rischling
    Orchestra Director
  • Quentin_Zeller
    Quentin Zeller
    Orchestra Director

P.E. Health

  • Heather_Caspersen image
    Heather Caspersen
    Health Teacher
  • Jackie_Hays
    Jackie Hays
    Health Teacher
  • Gina_Conyers image
    Gina Conyers
    PE Teacher
  • Clinton_Felber image
    Clinton Felber
    PE Teacher

FCS

  • Teresa_Baumert
    Teresa Baumert
    FCS Teacher

Success Academy

  • Catherine_Breuer image
    Catherine Breuer
    Success Academy Teacher
  • Jennifer_Skrdla image
    Jennifer Skrdla
    Success Academy Teacher

Special Education

  • Helen_Bender image
    Helen Bender
    Resource Teacher
  • Amanda_Bonczynski image
    Amanda Bonczynski
    Resource Teacher
  • Jeff_Chmelka
    Jeff Chmelka
    Resource Teacher
  • Katina_Isele image
    Katina Isele
    Resource Teacher
  • Alyssa_Randall image
    Alyssa Randall
    Resource Teacher
  • Mary_Ross image
    Mary Ross
    Resource Teacher
  • Tamara_Williams image
    Tamara Williams
    Resource Teacher
  • Angel_Alberti image
    Angel Alberti
    Community-Based Instruction Teacher
  • Brooke_Kruger image
    Brooke Kruger
    Speech Language Pathologist

EL Teacher

  • Bianca_Ayala image
    Bianca Ayala
    EL Teacher
  • Kimberly_Fyfe image
    Kimberly Fyfe
    EL Teacher
  • Dana_Holz Pavuk image
    Dana Holz Pavuk
    EL Teacher

Specialist

  • Audriana_Camacho image
    Audriana Camacho
    IT Technician
  • Therese_Hulme
    Therese Hulme
    IT Technician
  • Patty_Morris image
    Patty Morris
    Technology Assistant

Support

  • Melissa_Franzen image
    Melissa Franzen
    Paraeducator Instructional Support
  • Madelyn_Feek image
    Madelyn Feek
    Paraeducator
  • Sharon_Guzinski image
    Sharon Guzinski
    Paraeducator
  • Melinda_Kuchta image
    Melinda Kuchta
    Paraeducator
  • Amber_Magana image
    Amber Magana
    Paraeducator

Nutrition services

  • Heather_Olin
    Heather Olin
    Nutrition Services Manager
  • Barb_Knuth
    Barb Knuth
    Head Cashier
  • Alejandra_Aguilar Gonzalez image
    Alejandra Aguilar Gonzalez
    Server
  • Trina_Corretjer image
    Trina Corretjer
    Server
  • Tara_Fieldgrove image
    Tara Fieldgrove
    Server
  • Fonzia_Jamea image
    Fonzia Jamea
    Server
  • Elvira_Licon image
    Elvira Licon
    Server
  • Erica_Stahl
    Erica Stahl
    Server
  • Manal_Yousif image
    Manal Yousif
    Server
  • Jeanne_Koehn image
    Jeanne Koehn
    Head Cook

Maintenance & Grounds

  • Jerry_Starkey image
    Jerry Starkey
    Head Custodian
  • Alberto_Flores Munoz image
    Alberto Flores Munoz
    Custodian
  • Orlando_Nunez image
    Orlando Nunez
    Custodian
  • Fernando_Reyes image
    Fernando Reyes
    Custodian
  • Trudy_Smith image
    Trudy Smith
    Custodian
Media Inquiries
Mitchell Roush , Marketing & Communications
308-385-5900 ex. 201127
CLOSE