Staff


Principal

Josue Covarrubias

Assistant Principal

Lloyd McIntyre

Assistant Principal

Melissa Beberniss

6 Orange:
Alyssa BairEnglish Language Arts Teacher
Katie KeaslingMathematics Teacher
Shannon ShuckMathematics Teacher
Erika PetersonScience Teacher
Holly OrtegaSocial Studies Teacher
Rosalie KoeppSPED Co-Teacher
6 Purple:
Elena GarciaEnglish Language Arts Teacher
Josa WilkinsonEnglish Language Arts Teacher
Lacy BiberosMathematics Teacher
Shannon RippScience Teacher
Brian HarphamSocial Studies Teacher
Helen KingSPED Co-Teacher
7 Orange:
Lynn PlucknettEnglish Language Arts Teacher
Elyssa KohmetscherMathematics Teacher
Heather RotterMathematics Teacher
Matt DunkerScience Teacher
Samantha McCarvilleSocial Studies Teacher
Alyssa RandallSPED Co-Teacher
7 Purple:
Jessica SnobergerEnglish Language Arts Teacher
Valerie WagnerEnglish Language Arts Teacher
Janessa SlatteryMathematics Teacher
Jessica StephensScience Teacher
Jessa YagerSocial Studies Teacher
Tami WilliamsSPED Co-Teacher
8 Orange:
Geri PagelEnglish Language Arts Teacher
Kelley WardEnglish Language Arts Teacher
Amber ClausenMathematics Teacher
Nick StoddardScience Teacher
Jason WeaverSocial Studies Teacher
Jeff ChmelkaSPED Co-Teacher
8 Purple:
Carol JurgensmierEnglish Language Arts Teacher
Amanda RoodMathematics Teacher
Sydne EndorfMathematics Teacher
Kevin JenkinsScience Teacher
Laken PardeSocial Studies Teacher
Sierra EastmanSPED Co-Teacher
Art:
Justice HatfieldTeacher
Kyle BeamanTeacher
Band:
Amy SchneiderTeacher
Andy SchneiderTeacher
John SchultzTeacher
Financial Literacy:
Nicole DietzTeacher
Orchestra:
Lenette HaliburtonTeacher
Marla RischlingTeacher
Physical Education:
Clint FelberTeacher
Gina ConyersTeacher
Vocal Music:
Alyssa JacobsTeacher
Nathan HelzerTeacher
Wellness & Nutrition:
Heather CaspersenTeacher
Shari ColeTeacher
Teresa BaumertTeacher
Entrepreneurship:
Jada JohnsonTeacher
Specialists:
Beth KlemmeStudent Interventionist
Alecia FriedelELL Teacher
Dana Holz PavukELL Teacher
Kim FyfeELL Teacher
Traci BrittainEducation Consultant (SPED)
Traci BrittainBehavior Consultant (SPED)
Brooke KrugerSpeech Pathologist
Katina IseleResource Teacher (SPED)
Mary RossResource Teacher (SPED)
Rebecca HooblerSeverely Handicapped (SPED)
Jackie EngelSchool Psychologist
Carrie SheldonSocial Worker
Matt LaCompteSchool Counselor
Regina HarphamSchool Counselor
Denise PedersenIntegration Specialist
Lindsey PohlmeierInstructional Coach
Office:
Angel DiazSecretary
Joan EliasonSecretary
Melie ChampionSecretary
Support Staff:
Kathy BoroffTeamMates Program Coordinator
Dairim Terraza GonzalezLunchroom/Recess Monitor
Marlene HernandezTranslator
Lori PishnaRegistered Nurse
Jane HeltonTechnology Assistant
Barr BulldogMedia Assistant
Student Services:
KodyBehavioral Support
OakleyBehavioral Support
Kara RiegerPiano Accompanist/Study Supervisor
Wendy WellsStudy Tutor
Chuck BluschkePara Educator
Janelle McDonaldPara Educator
Jessica moellerPara Educator
Kevin BartlettPara Educator
Laura NowickiPara Educator
Shari GuzinskiPara Educator
Dairim Terraza GonzalezELL Interpreter/Para
Maintenance:
Trudy SmithCustodian
Jerry StarkeyHead Custodian
Orlando NunezCustodian
Fernando ReyesCustodian
Scott HilligasCustodian
Roy YandaCustodian
Nutrition Services:
Connie FaddisServer
Barb KnuthHead Cashier
Patricia MartinezCashier
Alejandra AguilarServer
Tara FieldgroveServer
Peggy KovarServer
Cheryl HarphamManager
Jeanne KoehnHead Cook
Sandra BensonServer
Trina CorretjerServer