Your Legacy.
Their Opportunity.

Enhancing opportunities by seeking and securing resources for projects, scholarships and programs.

Access digital copies of our district flyers.

Improving school-to-home communication by distribute school flyers directly to families digitally.


Track Coaches

7th Grade Coaches

Matt Dunker                   
Steven Dunham              sdunham@gips.org
Holly Ortega                    
Geoff Muchow

8th grade Coaches
Amanda Rood                  arood@gips.org
Kevin Jenkins                   kjenkins@gips.org
Clint Felber                       

Schedule 2022

Date                Location                 Time           Grade         Opponent

March 31         Aurora                    3 pm             7th/8th          Aurora

April 5             GISH                       2:30 pm             8th          Walnut Invitational

April 14             Cancelled                2:00 pm         7th              Westridge

April 14           Hastings                  4:00 pm         8th              Hastings Dual

April 21            Kearney Horizon    2:00 pm         8th              Kearney Invitational

April 26            Kearney Horizon     3:00 pm          8th             Kearney Triangular

April 26            Holdrege                 4:00 pm           7th            Holdrege Triangular

April 28            Walnut                     2:30 pm           7th/8th      Walnut Duals

May 3               GISH                       2:00 pm           8th            Conference Championship

May 6                GISH                      2:30 pm           7th             Al Kienker Memorial 

May 14             Gothenburg            8:00  am           7th/8th       State Championships

 

 

Media Inquiries
Mitchell Roush , Marketing & Communications
308-385-5900 ex. 201127
Your Legacy.
Their Opportunity.

Enhancing opportunities by seeking and securing resources for projects, scholarships and programs.

Access digital copies of our district flyers.

Improving school-to-home communication by distribute school flyers directly to families digitally.


Track Coaches

7th Grade Coaches

Matt Dunker                   
Steven Dunham              sdunham@gips.org
Holly Ortega                    
Geoff Muchow

8th grade Coaches
Amanda Rood                  arood@gips.org
Kevin Jenkins                   kjenkins@gips.org
Clint Felber                       

Schedule 2022

Date                Location                 Time           Grade         Opponent

March 31         Aurora                    3 pm             7th/8th          Aurora

April 5             GISH                       2:30 pm             8th          Walnut Invitational

April 14             Cancelled                2:00 pm         7th              Westridge

April 14           Hastings                  4:00 pm         8th              Hastings Dual

April 21            Kearney Horizon    2:00 pm         8th              Kearney Invitational

April 26            Kearney Horizon     3:00 pm          8th             Kearney Triangular

April 26            Holdrege                 4:00 pm           7th            Holdrege Triangular

April 28            Walnut                     2:30 pm           7th/8th      Walnut Duals

May 3               GISH                       2:00 pm           8th            Conference Championship

May 6                GISH                      2:30 pm           7th             Al Kienker Memorial 

May 14             Gothenburg            8:00  am           7th/8th       State Championships

 

 

Media Inquiries
Mitchell Roush , Marketing & Communications
308-385-5900 ex. 201127
CLOSE