Staff


Principal

Brad Wolfe

Assistant Principal

Sara Koehler

Assistant Principal

Shelli Pfeifer

6 Gold:
Samantha Brown21st Century Literacy Teacher
Sara EricksonEnglish Language Arts Teacher
Ellie PetersenMathematics Teacher
Chad AckersonScience Teacher
Clista CampbellSocial Studies Teacher
Heidi HiebnerSPED Co-Teacher
6 Purple:
Mindy Weaver21st Century Literacy Teacher
Sherri WaggonerEnglish Language Arts Teacher
Kelsey JohnsonMathematics Teacher
Kyle NabityScience Teacher
Zach HawkinsSocial Studies Teacher
Sharon KlaneckySPED Co-Teacher
7 Gold:
Shalee Lindsey21st Century Literacy Teacher
Emily KaufmanEnglish Language Arts Teacher
Katie SotoMathematics Teacher
Patti VanPeltScience Teacher
Grant HiebnerSocial Studies Teacher
Elizabeth TrauschSPED Co-Teacher
7 Purple:
Melissa Beberniss21st Century Literacy Teacher
Libby NogelmeierEnglish Language Arts Teacher
Tad KrugerMathematics Teacher
Tom SullivanScience Teacher
Jennifer KramerSocial Studies Teacher
Cheryl LarsenSPED Co-Teacher
8 Gold:
Kirk Stutzman21st Century Literacy Teacher
Ashley HilgerEnglish Language Arts Teacher
Stephena GilmoreMathematics Teacher
Rick SiebertScience Teacher
Jared BombeckSocial Studies Teacher
Ella PetersonSPED Co-Teacher
8 Purple:
Alex Hollister21st Century Literacy Teacher
Loria Lei ThunkerEnglish Language Arts Teacher
Kayla BamesbergerMathematics Teacher
Derek LindseyScience Teacher
Cassie EickhoffSocial Studies Teacher
Gay CorrellSPED Co-Teacher
Art:
Amber HighTeacher
Lacey FollmerTeacher
Band:
Amy SchneiderTeacher
John SchultzTeacher
Lew ColeTeacher
Family Consumer Science:
Cody WheelerTeacher
Erin UrbanskiTeacher
Financial Literacy:
Phil ZlomkeTeacher
Stacy SybrandtsTeacher
Orchestra:
Marla RischlingTeacher
Physical Education:
Dylan SullivanTeacher
Pam LittleTeacher
Vocal Music:
Amaryah JenkinsTeacher
Julie SackschewskyTeacher
Entrepreneurship:
Angela TempleTeacher
Teague SutherlandTeacher
Specialists:
Thompson KochELL Teacher
Sara KoehlerEducation Consultant (SPED)
Jordyn HubbardBehavior Consultant (SPED)
Brooke KrugerSpeech/Language Pathologist
Amber JonesResource Teacher (SPED)
Ann WolfeSeverely Handicapped (SPED)
Libby HauserOccupational Therapist
Jenny RotherPhysical Therapist
Steph EricksonSchool Psychologist
Melissa WinterSocial Worker
Nicole SchulteGuidance Counselor
Rachel CatlettGuidance Counselor
Stacy VogelIntegration Specialist
Irene FalldorfInstructional Coach
Office:
Jessica GutierrezAssistant Secretary
Tessa PriceSecretary
Support Staff:
Stacy KarrRegistered Nurse
Deven MartelliniTechnology Assistant
Gina LammTechnology Assistant
Ben ArrantsResource Officer
Student Services:
Brenda LambertPiano Accompanist/Study Supervisor
Elisis FlahertyPiano Accompanist/Study Supervisor
Stephanie HolsingerStudy Tutor
Lynn SeelowPara Educator
Melissa SchallPara Educator
Mike WaltersPara Educator
Sherri IngebretsenPara Educator
Taunia IrvinePara Educator
Terrie MoltPara Educator
Maintenance:
Mark HemmerCustodian Supervisor
Dave MelgozaCustodian
Efrem CabreraCustodian
Deb DubasAssistant Custodian
Nutrition Services:
Lynn FoulkHead Cashier
Crystal RainforthAssistant
Cindy SekuteraAssistant
Pam TunksManager
Carolyn ArendsAssistant
Pam RiveraAssistant
Colleen BunnellHead Cook