Staff


Principal

Andrew Rinaldi

1st grade:
Abby ElsburyTeacher
Asia BoslauTeacher
Megan BarnettTeacher
Renee SutherlandTeacher
2nd grade:
Ashley SplattstoesserTeacher
Chelsey BlancoTeacher
Gwen HulinskyTeacher
Johanna VanceTeacher
Melody GnagyTeacher
Tarassa DekkerTeacher
3rd grade:
Alexis IversenTeacher
Andrea PoltackTeacher
Erin RuncieTeacher
Tonya AppelTeacher
4th grade:
Danielle DudoTeacher
Samantha BrennanTeacher
Stephanie FinneganTeacher
5th grade:
Clinton CunninghamTeacher
JoAnn JarosTeacher
Samantha RainforthTeacher
Kindergarten:
Kelsey VanisTeacher
Mary TeichmeierTeacher
Mikki McNelisTeacher
Physical Education:
Ryan HansenTeacher
Vocal Music:
Kelly AllanTeacher
Specialists:
Kelly HerlickHearing Impaired
Hayley DubbsELL Teacher
Jackie GoosicELL Teacher
Jordyn HubbardBehavior Consultant (SPED)
Karmyn BarnesSpeech Therapy (SPED)
Briana BroederResource Teacher (SPED)
Christi RademacherResource Teacher (SPED)
Elizabeth SpiehsResource Teacher (SPED)
Nicole BrandtResource Teacher (SPED)
Elizabeth HauserOccupational Therapist
Jenny RotherPhysical Therapist
Savannah KokSchool Psychologist
Nancy JimenezSocial Worker
Carrie WhitcombGuidance Counselor
Krystal SpilgerIntegration Specialist
Rochelle EickhoffInstructional Coach
Office:
Heather GlauseAttendance Secretary
Karla McDermottSecretary
Support Staff:
Deb SuganumaCrossing Guard
Heather AlexanderLPN
Brenda SkarkaTechnology Assistant
Sherril TolenTechnology Assistant
Student Services:
Kathy ColeFoster Grandma
Amy HadenfeldtPara Educator
Angel AlbertiPara Educator
Corrina MasonPara Educator
Linda JasnochPara Educator
Marilyn BervenPara Educator
Mira BettendorfPara Educator
Sandra MottlPara Educator
Sue MoranPara Educator
Christine GrambergDeaf Interpreter
Jessica PatrieDeaf Interpreter
Lauren GrecsekDeaf Interpreter
Yolanda SeilerELL Interpreter/Para
Maintenance:
Theresa EvansAssistant Custodian
Justin KilzerAssistant Custodian
Norman NelsonHead Custodian
Nutrition Services:
Kevin HindsServer
Tisha LeeServer
Fran SandersHead Server
Sandra MottlSatellite Clerk