Staff


Principal

Brian Kort

Assistant Principal

Tim Hekrdle

Dean of Students

Sheree Stockwell

6 Purple:
Josa Wilkinson21st Century Literacy Teacher
Marce RossEnglish Language Arts Teacher
Stacy SybrandtsMathematics Teacher
Greg KeslarScience Teacher
Brian HarphamSocial Studies Teacher
Alyssa RandallSPED Co-Teacher Teacher
6 Orange:
Jill Kimbrough21st Century Literacy Teacher
Jamie HickokEnglish Language Arts Teacher
Gina HarphamMathematics Teacher
Ken TellScience Teacher
Holly OrtegaSocial Studies Teacher
Amanda CollinsSPED Co-Teacher Teacher
7 Purple:
Katrina Johansen21st Century Literacy Teacher
Katina IseleEnglish Language Arts Teacher
Jackie BigleyMathematics Teacher
Jessica StephensScience Teacher
Denise PedersenSocial Studies Teacher
Jeff ChmelkaSPED Co-Teacher Teacher
7 Orange:
Jessica Snoberger21st Century Literacy Teacher
Ann BucknerEnglish Language Arts Teacher
Nikki DietzMathematics Teacher
Sarah HoodScience Teacher
Laurie ChadekSocial Studies Teacher
Michelle PittmanSPED Co-Teacher Teacher
8 Orange:
Thompson Koch21st Century Literacy Teacher
Geri PagelEnglish Language Arts Teacher
Michelle KunzeMathematics Teacher
Nick StoddardScience Teacher
Jason WeaverSocial Studies Teacher
Tami WilliamsSPED Co-Teacher Teacher
8 Purple:
Bo21st Century Literacy Teacher
Kelley Ward21st Century Literacy Teacher
Carol JurgensmierEnglish Language Arts Teacher
Amanda RoodMathematics Teacher
Kevin JenkinsScience Teacher
Laken PardeSocial Studies Teacher
Kim WagnerSPED Co-Teacher Teacher
Art:
Hilary EmeryTeacher
Justice HatfieldTeacher
Band:
Lew ColeTeacher
Financial Literacy:
Dena BockTeacher
Kari EkbergTeacher
Orchestra:
Christa SpeedTeacher
Marla RischlingTeacher
Physical Education:
Gina ConyersTeacher
James BartlettTeacher
Science:
Heather RotterTeacher
Vocal Music:
Donica VonderoheTeacher
Tyler GruttemeyerTeacher
Wellness & Nutrition:
Heather CaspersenTeacher
Shari ColeTeacher
Teresa BaumertTeacher
Specialists:
Rosemary OsborneELL Teacher
Teri RuybalidELL Teacher
Deb HehnkeEducation Consultant (SPED)
Marty MarkvickaBehavior Consultant (SPED)
Nancy GrimesSpeech Pathologist
Marce BoganResource Teacher (SPED)
Mary RossResource Teacher (SPED)
Tanya SchnitkerSeverely Handicapped (SPED)
Carrie SheldonSocial Worker
Kirk RamseyGuidance Counselor
Mel SmithGuidance Counselor
Lori ToepferIntegration Specialist
Irina Belikova-EricksonLearning Facilitator
Office:
Angel DiazSecretary
Mary KrupickaSecretary
Melie ChampionSecretary
Support Staff:
Irene ZubiaTranslator
BoTechnology Assistant
Jane HeltonTechnology Assistant
Linda EklundMedia Assistant
Jason UrbanskiResource Officer
Sharon GuzinskiLunchroom / Recess Monitor
Student Services:
Kathy BoroffTeammates Mentoring Coordinator
Lori PishnaRegistered Nurse
Kellie O'NeillStudy Tutor
Alison JohnsonPara Educator
Amanda HodgesPara Educator
Donelle HalmPara Educator
Robin KubikPara Educator

Photo Not available
Rose KosmickiPara Educator
Ryan HeltonPara Educator
Maintenance:
Roy YandaCustodian
Jerry StarkeyHead Custodian
Ken PerkinsCustodian
Jimmy ZavalaCustodian
Fernando ReyesCustodian
Nutrition Services:
Tina MelgozaServer
Maricela LiconServer
Cheryl HarphamHead Cook
Beulah MinerServer
Laurel CohnHead Cashier
Maria KellyServer
Sandra BensonServer
Tina GraffServer