Staff


Principal

Brian Kort

Assistant Principal

Sheree Stockwell

Assistant Principal

Tim Hekrdle

6 Purple:
Josa Wilkinson21st Century Literacy Teacher
Marce RossEnglish Language Arts Teacher
Barb MoranMathematics Teacher
Stacy SybrandtsMathematics Teacher
Greg KeslarScience Teacher
Brian HarphamSocial Studies Teacher
Alyssa RandallSPED Co-Teacher
6 Orange:
Jennifer Wudtke21st Century Literacy Teacher
Jamie HickokEnglish Language Arts Teacher
Gina HarphamMathematics Teacher
Ken TellScience Teacher
Holly OrtegaSocial Studies Teacher
Amanda CollinsSPED Co-Teacher
7 Purple:
Jessa Yager21st Century Literacy Teacher
Katina IseleEnglish Language Arts Teacher
Jackie BigleyMathematics Teacher
Jessica StephensScience Teacher
Denise PedersenSocial Studies Teacher
Jeff ChmelkaSPED Co-Teacher
7 Orange:
Jessica Snoberger21st Century Literacy Teacher
Ann BucknerEnglish Language Arts Teacher
Nikki DietzMathematics Teacher
Sarah HoodScience Teacher
Laurie ChadekSocial Studies Teacher
Michelle PittmanSPED Co-Teacher
8 Orange:
Thompson Koch21st Century Literacy Teacher
Geri PagelEnglish Language Arts Teacher
Michelle KunzeMathematics Teacher
Nick StoddardScience Teacher
Jason WeaverSocial Studies Teacher
Tami WilliamsSPED Co-Teacher
8 Purple:
Kelley Ward21st Century Literacy Teacher
Carol JurgensmierEnglish Language Arts Teacher
Amanda RoodMathematics Teacher
Kevin JenkinsScience Teacher
Laken PardeSocial Studies Teacher
Kim WagnerSPED Co-Teacher
Art:
Hilary EmeryTeacher
Justice HatfieldTeacher
Band:
Lew ColeTeacher
Financial Literacy:
Ben EmeighTeacher
Kari EkbergTeacher
Orchestra:
Christa SpeedTeacher
Marla RischlingTeacher
Physical Education:
Gina ConyersTeacher
James BartlettTeacher
Science:
Heather RotterTeacher
Vocal Music:
Donica VonderoheTeacher
Miranda HohmTeacher
Wellness & Nutrition:
Heather CaspersenTeacher
Shari ColeTeacher
Teresa BaumertTeacher
Specialists:
Laura PattonELL Teacher
Rosemary OsborneELL Teacher
Teri RuybalidELL Teacher
Deb HehnkeEducation Consultant (SPED)
Marty MarkvickaBehavior Consultant (SPED)
Nancy GrimesSpeech Pathologist
Amber JonesResource Teacher (SPED)
Mary RossResource Teacher (SPED)
Tanya SchnitkerSeverely Handicapped (SPED)
Carrie SheldonSocial Worker
Kirk RamseyGuidance Counselor
Mel SmithGuidance Counselor
Lori ToepferIntegration Specialist
Irene FalldorfScience Coach
Katie RamseyScience Coach
Office:
Angel DiazSecretary
Joan EliasonSecretary
Melie ChampionSecretary
Support Staff:
Araceli Hernandez AguileraTranslator
Jane HeltonTechnology Assistant
Linda EklundMedia Assistant
Student Services:
Heath MeierStudy Tutor
Jon LindenPara Educator
Robin KubikPara Educator
Maintenance:
Roy YandaCustodian
Jerry StarkeyHead Custodian
Ken PerkinsCustodian
Jimmy ZavalaCustodian
Fernando ReyesCustodian
Nutrition Services:
Tina MelgozaServer
Cheryl HarphamHead Cook
Beulah MinerServer
Laurel CohnHead Cashier
Maria MartinezServer
Sandra BensonServer
Tina GraffServer
Ramona SantosServer
Tara FieldgroveServer
Peggy KovarServer